LWRCL - League Fixtures September 2007
(Umpires codes are shown in the right-hand column)
Week 18 - Saturday 1st September 1.30pm Start
Division One
Savile Stars v Fairburn
Fairburn 222-9 (I Jones 55, C Piggott 108; Z Hughes 5-60, M Contractor 4-59), *Savile Stars 47.
Tong v Netherton *Tong 191 (G Bottomley 68; S Broughton 5-68, M Bentley 3-48), Netherton 192-3 (M Bentley 47, L Newton 63, L Welburn 44no).
Caribbean v Newton Hill Newton Hill 64 (V Palasamy 7-16), *Caribbean 67-1 (T James 36no).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Cookridge Cookridge 163 (I Hawkridge 49, I Brine 40; D Hall 3-17, A Longley 3-45), *Gawthorpe St Mary’s 165-6 (G Wilcock 56, F Nelson 47no; A Shepherd 3-47)
Nostell v Garforth PC Garforth PC 184-9 (P Scott 46, J Lawson 45; P Wilkinson 3-22, N Oram 3-25), *Nostell 182-9 (N Oram 109no, J Garrick 28; S Lonsdale 3-103, M Fisher 5-20).
Division Two
Horbury Bridge v Notton
*Horbury Bridge 109 (R Wise 39; Peter Lawson 10-49), Notton 113-2 (Paul Lawson 57no).
Redfearns v Ferrybridge *Redfearns 161 (J Cooper 62; A Adams 4-30, S Wood 3-69), Ferrybridge 42 (C Deakin 3-15).
Netherton 'A' v Swillington Swillington 241, *Netherton A 227
Garforth PC 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' Savile Stars A 198 (I Pandor 62, M S Chaiwalla 57; C Scott 3-46), *Garforth PC A 161 R Scott 44, G Street 31, C Cox 31; Fawad 3-29, M S Chaiwalla 4-45).
Pollington v Garforth *Polllngton 167 (C Webster 102; N Booth 5-60), Garforth 113 (G Edwards 28no; T Strickland 5-41).
Division Three
Cookridge 'A' v No Game
 
TABS v Caribbean 'A' *Caribbean A 272-6 (A Zaffer 48, K Khan 27, M Akhtar 87, L Randall 45; T Wilson 3-49) TABS 66.
Ferrybridge 'A' v Tong 'A' Tong A 132 (M Futtos 30, J Dey 30, M Hussain 25; K Lumb 5-46, P Snowdon 3-51), *Ferrybridge A 135-1 (P Hart 68, K Lumb 47no).
Garforth 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Garforth A 171-9 (S Fearnley 37no, S Mallinder 30, M Burton 28; J Whittlestone 3-21), Horbury Bridge A 143 (J Gilbertson 5-29).
Fairburn 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Fairburn A 190 (M Garnham 44; I Craigan 4-76), Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 181 (J Baulk 42, G Baulk 38; D Weaver 7-47).
Week 19 - Saturday 8th September 1.30pm Start
Division One
Nostell v Gawthorpe St Mary's
*Nostell 149 (M Rowett 29, J Rowett 29; J Hall 3-53), Gawthorpe St Mary’s 151-6 (G Wilcock 61, S Nelson 26; L Hurst 4-26)
Netherton v Savile Stars *Netherton 146 (G Newton 35, D Vale 29no; Z Hughes 6-67, Rishi 3-3), Savile Stars 148-8 (R Patel 69)
Newton Hill v Tong *Newton Hill 180-6 (D Ogley 93no, S Burden 26, A Ogley 25), Tong 115 (M Sellers 31; S Shaw 5-16)
Cookridge v Caribbean Caribbean 242-5 (D Bradshaw 41, M Bhatti 47, C Davis 64no), *Cookridge 87 (C Smith 27; V Palamsany 5-9, M Movies 3-16)
Garforth PC v Fairburn *Garforth PC 173-8 (J Stockton 59), Fairburn 174-4 (C Piggott 93no, B Weaver 47
Division Two
Pollington v Garforth PC 'A'
Garforth PC A 114 (C Cox 32; M Baines 6-59, T Strickland 3-45), *Pollington 115-6 (N Punton 29, S Lawson 36; S Battle 3-42)
Ferrybridge v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 245-5 (J Koleszar 63, A Grogan 58, R Wise 51 and Chris Driver 40), *Ferrybridge 140.
Swillington v Redfearns *Swillington 94 (C Deakin 4-19), Redfearns 97-7 (M Longden 4-41)
Savile Stars 'A' v Netherton 'A' *Savile Stars A 88 (I Pandor 33; C Holroyd 6-37), Netherton A 49 (J Sheikh 5-18, F Qureshi 5-23)
Garforth v Notton Notton 113 (D Wilson 79, Pl Lawson 76; B Melling 4-60), *Garforth 114-8 (S Vardy 70, L Edwards 50; Peter Lawson 3-46)
Division Three
Fairburn 'A' v Garforth 'A'
*Fairburn A 142 (C Dillerston 51; M Burton 6-64), Garforth A 102 (S Allinder 43; G Weaver 6-34)
Caribbean 'A' v Cookridge 'A' *Caribbean A 189-9 (A Weekes 37; D Kerfoot 3-39), Cookridge A 103 (A Zaffer 4-26, K Khan 3-11)
Tong 'A' v TABS Tong 263 (H Naylor 34, S Charlton 40, P Taylor 46, S Healey 56), TABS 155 (K Bird 72no; P Taylor 4-31)
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' Ferrybridge A 100 (L Pryde 3-4), *Horbury Br A 101-7 (J Whittlestone 43)
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v No Game