LWRCL - League Fixtures June 2007
(Umpires codes are shown in the right-hand column)
Week 6 - Saturday 9th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Nostell
*Fairburn 170 (J Clegg 35, B Weaver 53; L Hurst 4-36), Nostell 174-3 (R Hardan 65).
Savile Stars v Gawthorpe St Mary's Savile Stars 67 (A Seedat 35), Gawthorpe St Marys 68-4
Tong v Caribbean *Tong 136 (M Iqbal 30; M Movies 6-36), Caribbean 142-4 (C Davies 84 (P Hudson 3-46).
Netherton v Cookridge *Netherton 222-4 (B Hunter 95no, T Parker 41), Cookridge 228-6 (N Bollington 45).
Garforth PC v Newton Hill *Garforth PC 300-7 (J Stockton 121, P Scott 64, P Hustwit 36; A Hughes 4-55), Newton Hill 275-9 (D Ogley 75, B Chinthaka 74, S Bennett 31; P Hustwit 3-33, S Lansdale 3-62).
Division Two
Notton v Pollington
*Notton 158-9 (K Lee 42, A Hughes 43no; S Strickland 4-57), Pollington 120 (S Lawson 31; P Lawson 4-31, A Hughes 3-18).
Horbury Bridge v Garforth PC 'A' *Horbury Bridge 189 (J Kalzar 25, R Wise 70; C Cox 3-41, M Williams 4-49), Garforth PC A 106 (A Simpson 3-35, M Wardle 3-19).
Redfearns v Netherton 'A' Netherton 168-9 (N Pinfield 41, C Oldroyd 30, J Heron 30; A Taylor 4-53, J Taylor 3-48), *Redfearns 172-2 (J Cooper 108no, S Dyson 37).
Ferrybridge v Savile Stars 'A' Savile Stars A 145 (Fawalz 35, J Shakar 35; G Alinton 4-30, S Walters 4-27), *Ferrybridge 106 (G Alinton 35, M Daniels 25no; Adil 4-19).
Swillington v Garforth Garforth 228-7 (S Vardy 30, N Booth 34, B Belling 65, C Field 35no; G Heath 5-54), *Swillington MW 104 (A Appleyard 5-37).
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
No Game
Cookridge 'A' v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 157-8 (G Edwards 31, S Fearnley 41; B Sillince 6-34), *Cookridge A 158-7 (J Caines 62no, C Nicholls 42; S Fearnley 3-65).
TABS v Ferrybridge 'A' Ferrybridge A 168-9 (P Hart 61; A Thomas 4-44), *TABS 140 (J Watson 29; K Lumb 7-42).
Caribbean 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Caribbean A 278-3 (A Zafar 137no, K Khan 44), Horbury Bridge A 117 (K Khan 615).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Tong 'A' Tong A 175-9 (M Sellars 66), *Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 176-4 (I Craigen 66, F Nelson 66)
Week 7 - Saturday 16th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Cookridge v Fairburn
Game abandoned
Nostell v Savile Stars Game abandoned
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Tong *Gawthorpe St Mary’s 89 (G Wilcock 42; P Hudson 3-36, G Bottomley 4-9), Tong 90-0 (G Bottomley 54no, N Iqbal 32no).
Newton Hill v Netherton Game abandoned
Caribbean v Garforth PC Game abandoned
Division Two
Savile Stars 'A' v Notton
Game abandoned
Pollington v Horbury Bridge Game abandoned
Garforth PC 'A' v Redfearns Game abandoned
Swillington v Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 104 ( M.Shaw 22, N.Daniels 21; W.Shah 3-23, M.Longdon 3-29.), Swillington 79 ( C.Ijaz 31; K.Lumb 5-39).
Netherton 'A' v Garforth  
Division Three
Horbury Bridge 'A' v No Game
No Game
Fairburn 'A' v Cookridge 'A'
*Fairburn A 177-9 (A Greenfield 67, J Asprey 46), Cookridge A 63 (A Greenfield 3-18, J Bickerdike 3-7).
Garforth 'A' v TABS
Game abandoned
Tong 'A' v Caribbean 'A' Game abandoned
Ferrybridge 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' Game abandoned
Week 8 - Saturday 23rd June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Newton Hill
Newton Hill 144 (V Chinthaka 47, D Ogley 28, S Bennett 49; C Piggott 6-38), *Fairburn 75 (M Abdi 28; W Hayton 4-18, C Peters 4-36)
Savile Stars v Cookridge Cookridge 64 (G Lindsay 25; Z Patel 7-23), *Savile Stars 65-4 (I Patel 39).
Tong v Nostell Nostell 219-8 (N Oram 43, J Carrick 63; P Hudson 3-54, D Hawkins 3-56), *Tong 147 (M Sellers 30; J Cooling 4-19, R Hardman 3-23).
Caribbean v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Caribbean 217-6 (C Davis 96, G Yearwood 56no; I Baulk 5-47), Gawthorpe St Mary’s 66 (M Moives 3-9, M Bhatti 3-12).
Garforth PC v Netherton *Garforth PC 194-8 (J Stockton 83; A Bedford 4-39, N Hunter 3-63), Netherton 195-5 (M Bentley 101no; M Fitzgerald 3-56).
Division Two
Notton v Swillington
Swillington MW 93 (P Lawson 4-18), *Notton 99-0 (P Lawson 68no)
Horbury Bridge v Savile Stars 'A' Horbury Bridge v Savile Stars 'A' no play
Redfearns v Pollington Redfearns v Pollington no play.
Netherton 'A' v Garforth PC 'A' Garforth PC A 68 (S Goldthorpe 3-30, N Summerscales 4-12), *Netherton A 69-2 (G Newton 42no).
Garforth v Ferrybridge Garforth v Ferrybridge off.
Division Three
No Game v Tong 'A'
No Game
Cookridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Horbury Bridge A 165-7 (S Perkins 49), *Cookridge A 106 (R Imon 25, D Kerfoot 28; S Perkins 3-7).
TABS v Fairburn 'A' Fairburn A 173-6 (A Barker 53, D Weaver 34), *TABS 102-6 (D Wrench 31, K Bird 29no; J Bickedike 4-33)
Ferrybridge 'A' v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 58 (K Lumb 4-39, S Wood 5-15), *Ferrybridge A 64-0 (P Hart 42no).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Caribbean 'A' *Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 126 (T Finnigan 27), Caribbean A 127-3 (A Bhatti 56no, Z Saffar 36; A Longley 3-37).
Week 9 - Saturday 30th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Fairburn
Rained off
Newton Hill v Savile Stars Rained off
Cookridge v Tong Rained off
Nostell v Caribbean Rained off
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Garforth PC Rained off
Division Two
Ferrybridge v Notton
Rained off
Swillington v Horbury Bridge Rained off
Savile Stars 'A' v Redfearns Rained off
Pollington v Netherton 'A' Rained off
Garforth PC 'A' v Garforth Rained off
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v No Game
No game
Tong 'A' v Cookridge 'A' Rained off
Horbury Bridge 'A' v TABS Rained off
Fairburn 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Fairburn A 42-3 v Ferrybridge
Garforth 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' Rained off