LWRCL - League Fixtures June 2006
(Umpires codes are shown in the right-hand column)
Week 7 - Saturday 3rd June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Garforth P C *Fairburn 252-6 (I Jones 33, J Clegg 64, C Piggott 36; S Lonsdale 3-49), Garforth PC 146 (M Fisher 30; C Piggott 3-24, P Clark 3-35).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Cookridge *Gawthorpe St Marys 246-5 (G Wilcock 112no, A Callaghan 90), Cookridge 138 (F Williams 47; C Hall 3-38, J Ogilvie 3-35).
Nostell v Netherton Netherton 106 (C Best 31; Lhurst 4-26, J Cooling 5-49), *Nostell 107-4 (M Rowett 34no).
Newton Hill v Redfearns Redfearns 143-8 (A Taylor 44no, S Laughton 31), *Newton Hill 146-5 (D Ogley 61, V Chinthaka 27; J Taylor 4-29).
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A' v Swillington M W

Swillington MW 259-8 (J Blackburn 101, G Harrison 44; D Lister 3-27), *Garforth PC A 137-9 (J Allinson 58, J Hustwitt 32; S Harrison 6-47, G Harrison 3-13).

Ferrybridge P S v Caribbean *Ferrybridge 162-7 (G Preece 49, R Lumb 63; A Mubtada 3-44), Caribbean 96 (A Smith 4-35).
Notton v Garforth Garforth 144 (R Rhodes 25, G Edwards 25; D Wilson 4-35, P Lawson 3-19), *Notton 145-4 (P Lawson 36, J Barton 44, A Hughes 26).
Horbury Bridge v Pollington Pollington 152-8 (C Webster 29no; A Grogan 4-23), *Horbury Bridge 155-6 (A Grogan 30).
Tong v Savile Stars *Tong 215 (D Holding 46, P Hudson 51, K Ramnath 53; P Javvir 3-30), Savile Stars 218-3 (R Thakkar 80, S Patel 73).
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Caribbean A 157-9 (M Akhtar 55no, Q Hussain 54; S Gibson 4-49), Ferrybridge 57 (C Bryan 5-20, M Akhtar 3-1).
Netherton 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Netherton A 195 (L Newton 69, G Newton 51), Gawthorpe A 155 (L Newton 4-32).
Garforth 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Garforth A 213-5 (G Edwards 108no, S Fearnley 33, D Beeston 25), Fairburn A 199-7 (D Bilston 44, G Weaver 76, A Myers 48no).
Savile Stars 'A' v Tong 'A' *Savile Stars A 213-9 (U Patel 30, M Shaike 35, Z Patel 59no; G Prince 3-59, J Day 3-53), Tong A 51 (N Daigya 4-16, S Patel 3-0).
Cookridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Cookridge A 195-5 (R Foggitt 40, R Colledge 38no, R Moss 52), Horbury Bridge A 140 (Jkolezar 27, F Speight 32no).
Sunday 4th June 2.30pm Start
Festival Trophy Semi-Final matches
Week 8 - Saturday 10th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Nostell v Cookridge *Nostell 160-8 (A McKenzie 33, M Rowett 35, J Rowett 32; P Ellis 5-61, I Brine 3-48), Cookridge 124 (F Williams 65; M Rowett 3-39, L Hurst 6-45).
Newton Hill v Fairburn Fairburn 268-6 (J Clegg 50, C Piggott 94, M Abdi 33; C Colley 4-67), *Newton Hill 158 (V Chinthaka 58, R Ogley 35; G Bancroft 3-23).
Netherton v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Netherton 117 (G Newton 34, C Edley 27; J Hall 3-42, C Hall 4-53), Gawthorpe St Mary’s 119-3 (A Callaghan 35).
Redfearns v Garforth P C *Redfearns 118-7 (J Taylor Jnr 32no; P Balreaves 3-35, S Lonsdale 3-36), Garforth PC 119-1 (M Fisher 54no, M Haley 53).
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A' v Notton
*Notton 281-5 (Paul Lawson 105, Pete Lawson 89, K Lee 31no), Garforth PC A 255-6 (D Lister 61, P Hustwit 55, D Stockton 45, J Allinson 35).
Garforth v Caribbean Caribbean 163-7 (P Vikram 35; N Booth 3-63), Garforth 164-2 (P Rhodes 97; M Akhtar 3-21).
Savile Stars v Pollington Pollington 124-8 (R Gales 26, N Ponton 40; S Mahmood 6-35), *Savile Stars 128-4 (R Thakkar 31).
Tong v Ferrybridge P S *Tong 198 (G Bottomley 34, S Gowers 61, J Dey 28no; K Lumb 4-85, R Lumb 4-54), Ferrybridge 129 (G Preece 29; D Hawkins 3-47, J Dey 5-31).
Horbury Bridge v Swillington M W Swillington 189 (D Alderson 34, J Harrison 36; J Kitson 4-35), *Horbury Bridge 190-9 (K Lenaghan 70; J Harrison 7-54).
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v Garforth 'A'
Garforth A 162-8 (G Edwards 63; H Bashir 3-44), *Caribbean A 163-2 (K Hussain 66, A Boston 66).
Ferrybridge 'A' v Tong 'A' Tong A 82 (P Snowden 6-42), *Ferrybridge A 86-5 (G Prince 4-40).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Horbury Bridge A 114 (L Mould 36; A Longley 4-22), *Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 115-5 (P Hanks 31; M Wardal 3-33).
Fairburn 'A' v Netherton 'A' *Fairburn A 168-7, Netherton A 172-3 (G Newton 94no, J Holroyd 45).
Cookridge 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' *Cookridge 67 (K Mahmood 26; Z Hughes 3-22, S Chaiwalla 3-9), Savile Stars A 68-6 (C Holloway 4-23).
Week 9 - Saturday 17th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Newton Hill Newton Hill 237 (V Chinthaka 100, D Ogley 35, C Collett 42; D Best 6-52, E Ryan 4-27), *Netherton 239-6 (G Newton 73no, M Bentley 113).
Fairburn v Nostell Nostell 214-8 (N Oram 89, M Green 55; P Clarke 5-57), Fairburn 130 (J Clegg 54; L Hurst 5-64, R Hardman 3-13).
Cookridge v Garforth P C *Cookridge 192-8 (I Hawkbridge 54, F Williams 42, G Baker 27; S Lonsdale 5-76), Garforth PC 92 (P Ellis 4-34).
Redfearns v Gawthorpe St Mary's Gawthorpe 182-9 (M Smith 76; A Taylor 3-43), *Redfearns 149 (P Hamphue 34no, J Winwood 28; C Hall 4-36, J Hall 3-31).
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A' v Caribbean
Caribbean 236-6 (Y Garfield 75, R Miller 38no, T James 47), Garforth PC A 168 (D Stockton 75; M Akhtar 3-33).
Ferrybridge P S v Savile Stars Saville Stars 301-8 (R.Thakter 53, I.Patel 62, Saj 58), Ferrybridge C PS 78 (T Mulla 5-13)
Notton v Tong *Notton 131 (P Lawson 40, M Norden 39, A Hughes 32no; P Hudson 5-24), Tong 132-2 (G Bottomley 82no, R Kedai 35no).
Garforth v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 173-9 (C Driver 65; P Rhodes 6-73), *Garforth 177-8 (P Rhodes 56, G Lamb 31, G Edwards 26; R Wise 5-45, P Simms 3-36).
Pollington v Swillington M W Swillington 82 (M Baines 8-48), *Pollington 84-1 (N Punton 51).
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v Netherton 'A'
Netherton 207-7 (G Newton 50, L Newton 102no), *Caribbean 134 (L Randell 34, A Hussain 29; A Banham 3-39, G Newton 3-7).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Cookridge 'A' *Gawthorpe SM A 161 (J Smith 32, I Craigen 43, F Nelson 55), Cookridge A 134 (J Caines 41; A Ellis 3-27, I Craigen 5-39).
Savile Stars 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Savile Stars A 179 (I Pandor 43, N Daigya 46; P Lumb 3-50, P Snowdon 3-38), Ferrybridge 38 (N Daigya 4-25).
Tong 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Tong A 142 (G Prince 50; D Weaver 5-32), Fairburn A 136 (C Dillerstone 62; G Prince 5-35, J Day 3-37).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 227-6 (P Cost 58, K Melling 27no, D Deeton 33; L Mould 3-18), *Horbury Bridge A 126 (J Wardle 27, J Wittleston 43, S Kolezor 30; C Geldard 4-18).
Sunday 18th June 11.00am Start
Festival Trophy Finals
Week 10 - Saturday 24th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Cookridge v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Cookridge 198-8 (F Williams 38, C Smith 35, I Brine 54, P Bissett 27; J Hall 3-49, B Simmonds 4-61), Gawthorpe St Mary’s 186-6 (G Wilcock 26, A Callaghan 31, M Smith 33, J Ogilvie 44; P Ellis 4-79).
Garforth P C v Fairburn Fairburn 130 (P Jones 27; P Balneaves 3-27, M Fitzgerald 3-41, S Lonsdale 3-45), *Garforth PC 109 (S Lonsdale 34; P Clark 7-43).
Nostell v Netherton *Nostell 102 (N Hunter 5-29, D Best 3-28), Netherton 97 (M Bentley 25; J Cooling 6-24).
Redfearns v Newton Hill Newton Hill 238-6 (V Chinthaka 78, S Bennett 59no, C Peters 49; J Taylor 3-97), *Redfearns 157-6 (D Cox 33, J Cooper 28, R Chapman 27no; C Peters 3-18, V Chinthaka 3-33).
Division Two
Caribbean v Notton
*Caribbean 230-7 (G Kearwood 46, T James 52, M Hussain 43no; P Lawson 3-63), Notton 97 (K Lee 29; M Aktar3-23, M Hussain 3-12).
Swillington M W v Savile Stars Savile Stars 180 (S Patel 29, M Contractor 26; S Harrison 5-53), *Swillington 38 (S Mahmood 5-11, Q Aslam 3-8).
Pollington v Ferrybridge P S *Pollington 186-7 (T Strickland 52, R Dale 37, J Punton 40; K Lumb 3-69), Ferrybridge 121 (M Baines 4-54, T Strickland 3-39, S Lawson 3-20).
Tong v Garforth *Tong 175 (G Bottomley 33, P Hudson 64, K Ramnath 32; A Appleyard 5-42), Garforth 145 (L Edwards 67, A Appleyard 31; P Hudson 5-47, P Taylor 5-4).
Horbury Bridge v Garforth P C 'A' *Horbury Bridge 217-7 (C Driver 68, C Leneghan 45, J Kitson 31; D Lister 5-43), Garforth PC A 110 (R Wise 3-29, A Simpson 4-9).
Division Three
Netherton 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Horbury Bridge A 214 (Kelezar 59, M Hey 49; N Summerscales 4-39), *Netherton A 220-7 (T Parker 42, R Bowman 55, N Summerscales 80no; F Speight 3-60).
Ferrybridge 'A' v Cookridge 'A' Cookridge A 216-7 (J Kaines 69, R Clark 56; P Snowden 3-42), Ferrybridge A 104 (P Hart 33; A Hardy 3-21).
Fairburn 'A' v Caribbean 'A' 14Caribbean A 262-6 (I Dinn 72no, S Ahmed 45no; J Bickerdyke 3-44), *Fairburn A 218 (A Barker 66; J Brown 5-53).
Garforth 'A' v Tong 'A' *Garforth A 263-6 (P Cost 70, B Melling 41, C Glover 102no), Tong A 193-5 (I Dawson 48, A Nicholson 55no; S Fisher 3-22).
Savile Stars 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Savile Stars A 203 (J Patel 83, I Pandor 41; A Ellis 6-41, I Craigan 3-18), Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 28 (J Patel 7-3).