LWRCL - League Fixtures July 2006
(Umpires codes are shown in the right-hand column)
Week 11 - Saturday 1st July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Nostell v Cookridge *Nostell 112-8 (M Rowett 47; P Ellis 3-38, I Brine 3-25), Cookridge 115-4 (G Baker 55).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Netherton Netherton 194 (M Bentley 45, D Best 47, S Broughton 25; D Callaghan 4-26), *Gawthorpe St Marys 198-4 (G Wilcock 94, A Callaghan 50).
Newton Hill v Fairburn Fairburn 348-3d (J Clegg 105no, C Piggott 201no), *Newton Hill 164 (S Goddard 38, C Colley 42).
Garforth P C v Redfearns Garforth P C w/o
Division Two
Caribbean v Ferrybridge P S
Ferrybridge 122 (A Jones 25, D Shaw 28; M Akhtar 5-28), *Caribbean 123-0 (M Akhtar 52no, V Palanisamy 61no).
Swillington M W v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth P C 'A' w/o
Garforth v Notton Notton 200-3, Garforth 143.
Savile Stars v Tong Tong 36 (S Mahmood 3-16), Savile Stars 38-1
Horbury Bridge v Pollington *Horbury Bridge 204 (A Grogan 87, R Wise 32, J Kitson 25; M Baines 3-61), Pollington 202 (N Punton 64; A Grogan 5-40, R Wise 4-30).
Division Three
Netherton 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Netherton A 334-3d (L Newton 47, G Newton 141, R Beaumont 68no), Gawthorpe St Marys A 171 (J Smith 57, I Cragan 81; L Newton 4-30).
Ferrybridge 'A' v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 240-9 (Q Hussain 36, S Ahmed 36, A Hussain 34, I Din 34; D Williams 7-93), *Ferrybridge A 172 (P Hart 40, P Snowden 40; H Baghir 5-60)
Fairburn 'A' v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 180 (P Costello 114; A Granfield 4-37), *Fairburn A 182-6 (B Lamb 45).
Cookridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Horbury Bridge A 130-8 (M Wardell 41; A Hardy 4-53), *Cookridge 131-2 (O Limon 27, J Caines 31no, A Hardy 36no).
Tong 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' Savile Stars A w\o
Week 12 - Saturday 8th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Garforth P C v Cookridge *Garforth PC 279-6 (J Allinson 71, K Mann 70no, S Lonsdale 53; A Shepherd 4-62), Cookridge 219-8 (B Bowman 94, C Smith 58; G Street 3-33)
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Redfearns *Gawthorpe St Marys 202-9 (A Callaghan 87, G Wilcock 48; P Hewitt 3-40), Redfearns 204-6 (P Chapman 98, A Taylor 38, J Taylor 34no; J Hall 3-57) 9
Newton Hill v Netherton *Newton Hill 244 (V Chinthaka 101, D Ogley 46, S Burden 27; D Best 6-56), Netherton 245-4 (M Bentley 86, D Best 50no,, C Best 44)
Fairburn v Nostell *Nostell 259-3 (N Oram 131no, R Hardman 105), Fairburn 102 (C Piggott 58; L Hurst 3-34, J Cooling 3-55)
Division Two
Caribbean v Horbury Bridge
Horbury 140-7 (J Kitson 34, A Dunford 27; V Palanisamy 3-38), *Caribbean 143-2 (V Palanisamy 35, M Akhtar 42, K Khan 42no)
Ferrybridge P S v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 140 (C Cox 51, E Taylor 26; A Adams 4-56), *Ferrybridge 143-6 (G Preece 49)
Swillington M W v Tong Tong 226 (D Holding 75, P Taylor 30; G Harrison 3-46, S Harrison 3-55), *Swillington 68 (P Hudson 8-15)
Garforth v Savile Stars Savile Stars 238-8 (R Patel 64no, Saj 65, M Contractor 48), *Garforth 151 (G Edwards 36, A Applyard 33; T Halla 5-39)
Pollington v Notton Notton 108 (M Baines 5-51), *Pollington 110-1 (N Punton 50no, T Strickland 57)
Division Three
Netherton 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Netherton A 295 (G Newton 95, L Newton 38, R Beaumont 62, P Dean 34; P Lumb 5-35), Ferrybridge A 124 (P Hart 25, S Walters 40; N Smith 3-7).
Cookridge 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Cookridge A 185-6 (J Caines 50, G Redshaw 77no; G Weaver 5-33), Fairburn A 129 (S Harrison 42; A Hardy 6-55)
Savile Stars 'A' v Garforth 'A' *Savile Stars 'A' 185, Garforth 'A' 143
Tong 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Tong A 207 (D Hornby 61, M Sellars 95; D Backley 4-74, I Gregan 5-80), Gawthrope St Marys 136 (D Hinchcliffe 33; M Sellars 7-55, D Hornby 3-40)
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 234 (A Wheat 42, M Idris 38, S Alred 37, M Din 40; M Wadell 3-40, F Speight 3-40), *Horbury Bridge A 213-9 (M Wadell 34, L Mould 27, S Clarke 32no)
Week 13 - Saturday 15th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Newton Hill Newton Hill 148 (D Ogley 46; C Oldroyd 4-38), *Netherton 150-7 (E Ryan 58, D Best 25; C Colley 4-18).
Fairburn v Nostell *Fairburn 150 (B Weaver 25, I Jones 33; L Hurst 4-77), Nostell 99 (N Oram 27, J Rowett 3; I Jones 3-15).
Cookridge v Garforth P C Garforth PC 100 (J Baldwin 36; P Ellis 6-43, I Brine 3-10), *Cookridge 103-2 (I Hawkridge 32, F Williams 30).
Redfearns v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Redfearn 183-7 (S Laughton 39, A Taylor 34, J Taylor 32; J Ogilvie 3-56), Gawthorpe St Marys 186-1 (G Wilcock 108no, M Smith 61no).
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A' v Garforth
*Garforth PC A 93 (J Hustwit 26, C Cox 26; G Lamb 6-32), Garforth 94-2 (S Vardy 46, N Matthews 25no).
Ferrybridge P S v Swillington M W Swillington 175 (S.Harrison, 58 L.Walker 47 A.Adams 7-48), Ferrybridge 177-2 (R.Lumb 61 no, A. Jones 45)
Notton v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 224-9 (C Driver 72, K Lenaghan 67, J Kitson 32; D Wilson 5-36), *Notton 226-7 (P Lawson 112, A Hughes 44; R Wise 4-67).
Pollington v Tong Tong 267 (G Bottomley 58, D Holmes 42, K Ramnath 81; T Strickland 4-90, N Goodall 4-45), *Pollington 211-8 (R Dales 64; K Ramnath 6-98).
Savile Stars v Caribbean *Savile Stars 190-8 (I Patel 36, M Contractor 31, P Patel 37; R Welsh 5-46), Caribbean 163 (P James 55; M Contractor 3-32).
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' Savile Stars 255-8 (V Patel 113, Z Patel 64), *Caribbean A 185-4 (A Hussain 53no, I Ibrabin 47no)
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Gawthorpe A 167 (C Hemingway 28, S Nelson 27; K Lumb 5-57, S Walters 3-47), Ferrybridge 170-6 (K Lumb 51no, S Walters 26).
Garforth 'A' v Netherton 'A' *Garforth A 124 (A Britton 30; N Summerscales 6-26), Netherton A 128-4 (J Oldroyd 76no; S Fearnley 3-17).
Tong 'A' v Cookridge 'A'

Cookridge A 168 (J Caines 34; D Barrett 7-45), *Tong A 90 (M Smith 5-32, A Hardy 3-31).

Horbury Bridge 'A' v Fairburn 'A' Horbury Bridge 'A' 60 (G Weaver 3-6, D Weaver 3-13), Fairburn 'A' 62-3 (Alan Greenfield 33 no, M Wardle 3-9)
Sunday 16th July 2.00pm Start
Hepworth Cup Semi-Finals
Week 14 - Saturday 22nd July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Cookridge Cookridge 141-9 (G Baker 59; D Best 4-55, E Ryan 4-56) v *Netherton abnd
Newton Hill v Garforth P C *Newton Hill 265-7 (V Chinthaka 123, D Ogley 68, G Sorubakaanthan 45; S Lonsdale 3-102) v Garforth PC abnd
Nostell v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Nostell 193-7 (M Rowett 39, J Rowett 54; J Ogilvie 3-55) v Gawthorpe St Mary’s abnd
Redfearns v Fairburn Fairburn 155-9 (I Jones 77; J Taylor 3-22) v *Redfearns abnd
Division Two
Caribbean v Pollington
*Caribbean 174-9 (G Yearwood 77; T Strickland 4-49) v Pollington abnd.
Garforth P C 'A' v Savile Stars *Garforth PC A 160 (D Lister 39, J Hustwit 50; M Singh 4-22), Savile Stars 59-1 (M Singh 37) abnd
Swillington M W v Notton *Swillington 100 (D Mattison 25; D Wilson 7-53), Notton 17-2 abnd
Garforth v Ferrybridge P S Ferrybridge 181 (R Lumb 68, A Smith 50; S Field 6-72, A Appleyard 4-92), Garforth 35-3 abnd.
Tong v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 121-9 (J Kitson 40; D Hawkins 5-69, P Hudson 3-46) v *Tong abnd
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Garforth 'A'
Garforth A 104 (P Isaacs 28; K Lumb 8-38), *Ferrybridge A 38-2 abnd.
Fairburn 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Fairburn A 208-8 (G Weaver 64, B Lamb 40; I Cragen 5-75), Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 4-1 abnd.
Cookridge 'A' v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 197-9 (A Hussain 49, A Mahboob 43no; D Kerfoot 5-46), *Cookridge abnd
Savile Stars 'A' v Netherton 'A' Netherton A 33 (N Dagia 5-6, Z Patel 4-13) v *Savile Stars A abnd
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Tong 'A' Horbury Bridge A 205-8 dec, v Tong abnd
Week 15 - Saturday 29th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Cookridge v Newton Hill *Cookridge 195-9 (P Cissett 46, I Brine 37), Newton Hill 136 (M Marshall 4-57, A Shepherd 4-22).
Garforth P C v Netherton Netherton 142 (E Ryan 54, D Best 33; P Thompson 5-56), *Garforth PC 144-0 (J Stockton 83no, M Fisher 48no).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Fairburn *Gawthorpe St Mary’s 158-8 (A Callaghan 25, G Hall 51; C Piggott 4-40), Fairburn 153 (I Jones 39, C Piggott 25; I Baulk 4-29).
Nostell v Redfearns *Nostell 206-7 (M Green 67, L Hurst 35no, S Reynolds 26; J Taylor jnr 3-31), Redfearns 50 (L Hurst 7-25).
Division Two
Swillington M W v Caribbean
*Swillington 139 (A Mayhew 43; V Palanisany 5-38, M Akhtar 4-20), Caribbean 142-6 (V Palanisany 34, G Yearwood 40; D Alderson 3-24).
Notton v Ferrybridge P S Ferrybridge 129 (J Clark 38; P Lawson 5-49), *Notton 130-5 (J Barton 46, P Lawson 25; P Lumb 3-31).
Pollington v Garforth *Pollington 215 (N Punton 59, J Punton 34; G Lamb 3-57, N Booth 3-67, A Appleyard 3-34), Garforth 219-8 (G Edwards 47, C Field 39, S Lindley 55no; N Baines 5-61).
Tong v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 130 (J Hustwit 34; P Hudson 7-63), *Tong 131-3 (D Holding 42, D Holmes 40).
Horbury Bridge v Savile Stars Savile Stars 233 (S Patel 48, S Mahmood 27, O Patel 59, J Patel 57; A Grogan 3-63, J Kitson 3-21), *Horbury Bridge 165 (K Lenighan 62, A Grogan 34; M Singh 4-16).
Division Three
Caribbean 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A'
*Caribbean A 214 (Q Hussain 36, F Ahmed 45, S Ahmed 38, M Qasim 38no; D Buckley 6-44), Gawthorpe SM A 153 (J Smith 32, I Craigon 32; H Bashir 6-29).
Netherton 'A' v Tong 'A' *Netherton A 216 (T Parker 69, R Beaumont 31, D Parker 26; G Prince 4-76), Tong A 160-4 (M Sellers 71no; L Newton 3-22).
Ferrybridge 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Ferrybridge A 78 (J Bickerdike 3-9), Fairburn A 79-2 (J Asprey 46).
Garforth 'A' v Cookridge 'A' *Garforth A 126 (P Costello 58, N Matthews 32; M Smith 4-28), Cookridge A 126 (R Varley 26; S Fisher 4-32, B Wheelwright 3-31).
Savile Stars 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Saville Stars 237 (M Nanavati 41, S Bhana 36, P Sheikh 34; M Wardell 5-48, S Perkins 2-27), Horbury Bridge 125 (L Mould 40; Z Patel 7-22, S Chaiwalla 2-17).