LWRCL - Festival Trophy (Senior Cup) - Season 2006
Matches commence at 2.30 pm unless ground clashes
require two matches to be played on same day

(Umpires codes are shown in the right-hand column)
Cup Rule 5 Applies: The result of all cup matches must be telephoned by the Home club to 'Gosnays Sports Agency' (See Contacts Page for telephone numbers) not later than 8.30pm on the day the match is played. the home club must also telephone Janet Whittaker on 0113 286 1631 with the result of the tie within 48 hours.
Preliminary Round - Sunday 7 May
DIVISION 2 COMPETITION
1
Pollington v Garforth Awaiting Result
2
Swillington v Caribbean Awaiting Result
DIVISION 3 COMPETITION
1
Savile Stars 'A' v Fairburn 'A' Savile Stars "A" 116 all out , Fairburn "A" 53-7
2
Netherton 'A' v Caribbean 'A' Awaiting Result
First Round - Sunday 21 May
DIVISION 1 COMPETITION
A
Redfearns v Garforth PC Awaiting Result
B
Cookridge v Netherton Cookridge won after a bowl off
C
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Nostell Nostell won after a bowl off
D
Newton Hill v Fairburn Awaiting Result
DIVISION 2 COMPETITION
A
Horbury Bridge v Tong Horbury Bridge win on toss of coin
B
Notton v Ferrybridge Notton won on the toss of a coin.
C
Savile Stars v Winner of 2 Awaiting Result
D
Garforth PC 'A' v Winner of 1 Awaiting Result
DIVISION 3 COMPETITION
A
Ferrybridge 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' Awaiting Result
B
Cookridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Cookridge won after a bowl off
C
Gawthorpe St M 'A' v Winner of 2 Awaiting Result
D
Garforth 'A' v Tong 'A' Garforth 'A' w/o
Semi-finals - Sunday 4 June
DIVISION 1 COMPETITION
E
Cookridge v Newton Hill Cookridge114-8 (N Bonnington 33); Newton Hill118-3 (s Burden 43)
F
Nostell v Redfearns Nostell 132-8 (M Green 46no, L Hurst 28); Redfearns 92-7
DIVISION 2 COMPETITION
E
Horbury Bridge v Savile Stars Horbury Bridge 103 (C Driver38, R Wise 27; Qamar 3-14, Sufyan 3-19,t Mulla 3-32); Savile Stars104-9 (A Grogan 3-12,r Hutchinson 3-19)
F
Garforth PC 'A' v Notton Notton 126-6 (J Barton 32no, P Lawson 26, D Wilson 26); Garforth PC 'A' 121-4 (G Street 64no)
DIVISION 3 COMPETITION
E
Garforth 'A' v Savile Stars 'A' Savile Stars 'A' 189-5 (J Patel 65, Z Patel 33); Garforth 63 (J Patel 3-14)
F
Netherton 'A' v Cookridge 'A' w/o Netherton 'A'
Festival of Cricket
Sunday 18 June - Netherton
Matches commence at 11.00 am, 2.00 pm and 5.00 pm
DIVISION 1 FINAL
G
Newton Hill v Nostell Nostell 129-5 v Newton Hill 135-1
DIVISION 2 FINAL
G
Savile Stars v Notton Savile Stars 163-9 v Notton 101-8
DIVISION 3 FINAL
G
Savile Stars 'A' v Netherton 'A' Netherton "A" 151-1 v Savile Stars "A" 112-10

Festival Trophy Finals Day Man-Of-The-Match Awards:

Division One - Darren Ogley
Division Two - Sajid Mahmood
Division Three - Glen Newton