LWRCL - League Results June 2005
Saturday 11th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Rothwell
*Fairburn 130 (I Jones 34, C Piggott 38; R Hopwood 4-26, K Atkinson 4-14), rothwell 134-3 (Nigel Danby 61no)
Netherton v Garforth P C Garforth PC 208-7 (J Stockton 30, P Scott 35, M Haley 47no, A Wadeley 44no; E Ryan 3-49), Netherton 203-8 (M Bentley 78, D Vale 29, D Best 32; S Lonsdale 5-29)
Cookridge v Newton Hill Newton Hill 143-8 (S Appleyard 30, D Ogley 50; P Ellis 5-51), *Cookridge 146-4 (N Bonnington 62no, I Hawkridge 55; A Appleyard 3-25)
Nostell v Caribbean *Nostell 176 (L Hurst 39, M Rowett 35, J Rowett 32; O Mohammed 5-18, M Dean 3-54), Caribbean 72 (N Oram 5-36)
Denby Grange v Pledwick Pledwick 77 (J Balmforth 3-18, G Herries 3-11), *Denby Grange 80-1 (J Wood 56no)
Division Two
Notton v Redfearns
Redfearns 161-6 (J Taylor 50, S Laughton 32; T Spencer 3-18), *Notton 161-6 (P Lawson 69, A Hughes 44; A Taylor 4-57)
Caribbean 'A' v Denby Grange 'A' *Caribbean A 179-9 (I Palaniasy 53, M Rancis 56), Denby Grange A 150-9 (A Duke 37)
Swillington M W v Ferrybridge P S *Swillington 174 (M Luford 40, L Walker 32, D Mattison 25; R Lunn 4-46), Ferrybridge 114 (C Newton 5-6, M Wade 3-40)
Horbury Bridge v Garforth *Horbury Bridge 101, Garforth 105-9 (J Farrell 33; A Grogan 5-37, R Wise 3-46)
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Pollington *Gawthorpe St Mary’s 250-9 (G Wilcock 94, M Smith 68, M Smith 38; M Baines 4-47, S Strickland 3-70), Pollington 119 (J Punton 29, P Stickland 28)
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A'
Horbury A 105 (Aa Smith 4-17, R Metcalfe 4-28), *Ferrybridge A 79 (F Speight 6-30, J Wardell 4-47)
Garforth 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Garforth A 136 (B Bond 42, N Edwards 25; G Hall 5-16), Gawthorpe St Mary’s A 38 (K Duckworth 7-13)
Pledwick 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Pledwick 'A' 178 (T Brentnall 35, A Green 28, D Skidmore 41; G Weaver 3-25), Fairburn 'A' 62 (M Slater 3-19, R Batty 5-29).
Rothwell 'A' v Netherton 'A' *Rothwell 123 (T Gardener 41; S Rawton 5-39), Netherton A 128-3 (S Newton 41no, A Banham 42no)
Garforth P C 'A' v Tong Tong 236-7 (R Sivaswamy 128no; M Williams 3-44), *Garforth PC A 198-9 (M Williams 55, D Matthews 30; D Barrett 4-41, K Ramnath 3-60)
Newton Hill 'A' v Cookridge 'A' Cookridge A 249-2 (R Colledge 81, C Smith 100no), Newton Hill A 140 (J Marshall 79, J Raynor 31)
Saturday 18th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Caribbean v Fairburn
*Caribbean 98 (D Bell 32; P Clarke 8-37), Fairburn 100-2 (C Piggott 31no).
Rothwell v Netherton *Rothwell 240-8 (Simon Danby 98), Netherton 244-6 (G Newton 95no, M Bentley 63).
Garforth P C v Cookridge Cookridge 181-9 (G Baker 60, S Naqui 35; A Wadeley 4-43), *Garforth PC 182-2 (J Stott 116no).
Pledwick v Nostell *Pledwick 148-9 (D Martin 35, D Fisher 28; L Hurst 5-45, M Rowett 3-44), Nostell 131 (J Smithers 30; D Fisher 3-21, K Thurlow 4-35).
Newton Hill v Denby Grange *Newton Hill 124 (D Ogley 44; S Wood 6-23), Denby Grange 127-8 (P Johnson 38no; G Jorubakanthan 5-54).
Division Two
Garforth v Notton
*Garforth 106 (D Jones 40no; Peter Lawson 5-15), Notton 107-3 (Paul Lawson 49no)
Redfearns v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean 140 (A Taylor 7-44), *Redfearns 141-6 (G Hanson 31, J Pottlestone 29).
Denby Grange 'A' v Swillington M W *Denby Grange A 226 (J Drury 28, A Duke 29, D Fahy 86no; P Worfolk 5-61), Swillington 220 (D Olderson 70, L Luford 62; M Etchells 5-43).
Pollington v Horbury Bridge *Pollington 224 (N Punton 72, M Baines 37, T Strickland 31; R Wise 6-103), Horbury Bridge 81 (T Strickland 3-25)

Ferrybridge P S v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Ferrybridge 237-7 (R Lumb 136; M Smith 3-65, J Hall 3-52), Gawthorpe 193 (D Summerscales 48, M Smith 43; K Lumb 3-76, R Lumb 7-47).
Division Three
Netherton 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A'
*Netherton A 262 (A Banham 55, T Parker 64, G Roberts 30; P Lumb 3-43), Ferrybridge A 175-9 (N Dinsdale 67; S Gawthorpe 5-36, A Banham 3-31).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 142 (C Glover 49; S Perkins 3-21, J Wardell 6-52), *Horbury Bridge A 130 (C Stokes 79no; S Fisher 3-27, K Duckworth 5-42).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Pledwick 'A' Pledwick A 133 (D Flower 42, B Cadman 30; N Thornton 4-26), *Gawthorpe A 137-2 (J Wainwright 71, P Hanks 27).
Cookridge 'A' v Rothwell 'A' Rothwell A 134-8 (B Addy 44; R Bates 3-19, B Sillince 3-34), *Cookridge A 135-6 (M Thompson 26; P Pearson 3-50, P Holstead 3-58).
Fairburn 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 150 (D Fisher 66no; M Parker 4-32), *Fairburn A 95-8 (V Pujar 3-11, R Brough 3-5).
Tong v Newton Hill 'A' Newton Hill A 108 (R Sivaswamy 5-23), *Tong 111-1 (G Bottomley 80no, C Horsley 25).
Saturday 25th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Pledwick
*Fairburn 233-6 (I Jones 66, M Abdy 55no, L Doughty 44; S Maddock 3-79), Pledwick 173-5 (S cockle 32),
Netherton v Caribbean *Netherton 287-7 (D Vaile 83, M Bentley 59, I Aziz 30, R Craig 29), Caribbean 182 (T James 48, M Aktar 42, D Bell 25; E Ryan 5-3).
Cookridge v Rothwell *Cookridge 62 (K Atkinson 7-28), Rothwell 63-2.
Garforth P C v Newton Hill *Garforth PC 322-5 (J Stockton 192, S Lonsdale 47, P Scott 38; A Simpson 3-100), Newton Hill 130 (W Hatton 37, D Ogley 31; S Lonsdale 3-9, M Haley 4-12).
Nostell v Denby Grange *Nostell 103 (R Hardman 25, N Oram 26; S Walker 8-41), Denby Grange 96 (J Wood 28; L Hurst 3-31, N Horan 3-14, M Rowett 4-16).
Division Two
Notton v Pollington
*Notton 166-9 (P Lawson 92no; M Baines 3-17, T Strickland 3-36), Pollington 167-4 (S Strickland 73, M Baines 32no, N Punton 32).
Caribbean 'A' v Garforth 25Garforth 86 (I Asgar 5-30, M Akhtar 3-29), *Caribbean A 89-5 (N Booth 4-34).
Swillington M W v Redfearns *Swillington 150 (S Harrison 66; A Taylor 4-56), Redfearn 144-7 (R Chapman 43no, D Cox 27no; G Harrison 4-37).
Denby Grange 'A' v Ferrybridge P S *Denby Grange A 166-8 (A Duke 33, M Etchells 52no, I Etchells 28; K Lumb 3-56, D O’Conner 3-41), Ferrybridge 137 (R Lumb 35, G Preece 25; S Wiper 6-29).
Horbury Bridge v Gawthorpe St Mary's Gawthorpe St Mary’s 212 (M Smith 79, J Wainwright 55; R Wise 4-69), *Horbury Bridge 57 (J Hall 4-19, D Hinchcliffe 3-5).
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Cookridge 'A'
29Cookridge A 207-5 (N Thompson 64, G Newton 43), *Ferrybridge A 78 (D kerfernt 5-29).
Garforth 'A' v Netherton 'A' *Garforth 90, Netheron 92-4.
Pledwick 'A' v Tong Tong A 200-9 (R Sivaswamy 60, D Hawkin 35; N Hargrave 5-115, M Slater 4-70), *Pledwick A 91 (K Ramnath 5-37, D Hawkin 5-28).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Fairburn 'A' Fairburn A 101 (C Hall 3-43, I Baulk 4-19), *Gawthorpe A 104-2 (L Hall 49no, P Hemingway 38).
Rothwell 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 266-5 (R Hustwit 86, M Williams 73no), *Rothwell A 83-5 (R Scott 28; M Fisher 3-17).
Newton Hill 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Newton Hill A 79 (P Haslam 37), Horbury Bridge A 81-6.
LWRCL - League Results July 2005
Saturday 2nd July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Denby Grange v Fairburn
Fairburn 188-9 (J Clegg 69, B Weaver 27, M Sugden 28; S Wood 4-36), *Denby Grange 191-5 (S Wood 68, J Wood 33, G Herries 27, J Balmforth 25: I Jones 3-43).
Pledwick v Netherton Netherton 153 (D Fisher 5-70, N Hargreaves 3-51), *Pledwick 157-8 (S Maddock 67; E Ryan 7-40).
Caribbean v Cookridge *Caribbean 59 (M Marshall 6-26, A Shembake 4-23), Cookridge 62-3.
Rothwell v Garforth P C Garforth PC 109 (P Balneaves 31no; K Atkinson 5-66), *Rothwell 60 (P Thompson 3-20, A Wadeley 3-25).
Newton Hill v Nostell *Newton Hill 75 (A Simpson 30no; L Hurst 4-41, N Oram 6-42), Nostell 76-4 (W Hayton 4-20).
Division Two
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Notton
*Gawthorpe St Mary’s 140 (M Smith 33, G Wainwright 40; Paul Lawson 3-24, Peter Lawson 5-33), Notton 113-9 (A Hughes 29no; J Hall 3-27, J Ogilvie 4-39).
Pollington v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 162-8 (I Randall 28, A Weeks 43; M Baines 3-37), *Pollington 166-8 (P Strickland 28no; M Ahtar 3-70).
Garforth v Swillington M W Swillington 223 (I Wallace 76, D Mattison 35; N Booth 4-56, D James 3-58), *Garforth 227-7 (L Edwards 64, J Farrell 50; M Wade 4-71).
Redfearns v Denby Grange 'A' Denby Grange A 181-6 (S Hargreaves 67, J Drury 44, D Faye 27; A Taylor 3-39), *Redfearns 182-4 (A Taylor 51, S Laughton 38, S Dyson 28no, G Hanson 25; M Etchells 3-40).
Ferrybridge P S v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 158-9 (A Grogan 33, T Mitchell 25; R Lumb 6-75), *Ferrybridge 159-8 (R Lumb 73no, G Preece 36; P Speight 4-38).
Division Three
Garforth P C 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A'
*Garforth PC A 245-3 (D Matthews 63, M Williams 99no, D Lester 36no), Ferrybridge 57 (J Allison 4-8, M Fitzgerald 4-12).
Cookridge 'A' v Garforth 'A' *Cookridge 113 (D Kerfoot 50no; K Duckworth 5-17, S Fearnley 3-39), Garforth 114-9 (S Vardey 28, B Bond 25; D Kerfoot 7-58).
Netherton 'A' v Pledwick 'A' *Netherton A 328-5 (G Newton 147no, A Barham 62no, I Pickard 62no), Pledwick A 223-9 (r Rao 91no, D Harthill 36; L Newton 4-37).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' Gawthorpe 191-5 (P Reynolds 53 no, I Baulk 45no), Horbury Bridge 153-5.
Fairburn 'A' v Newton Hill 'A' *Fairburn A 224-7 (A Greenfield 110, S Harrison 31), *Newton Hill A 44 (W Goodall 3-18).
Tong v Rothwell 'A' Rothwell 'A' 157-6,* Tong 108
Saturday 9th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Nostell
Nostell 90 (M Rowett 25, N Oram 35; I Jones 4-24, P Clark 3-2), *Fairburn 92-4 (C Piggott 76no).
Netherton v Denby Grange Denby Grange 219 (J Wood 76, I Cooper 36, P Dickinson 32; E Ryan 4-41, I Aziz 3-42), *Netherton 221-3 (M Bentley 145no, I Aziz 44no).
Cookridge v Pledwick *Cookridge 114 (N Bonnington 38; D Fisher 3-33, K Furlow 3-26), Pledwick 115-8 (D Jewell 27; M Marshall 5-28).
Garforth P C v Caribbean *Garforth PC 216-5 (M Haley 86, P Balneaves 63), Caribbean 42 (A Wadeley 4-12).
Rothwell v Newton Hill *Rothwell 200 (N Danby 65, S Danby 50, T Gardener 30; A Simpson 5-71), Newton Hill 81 (K Philliskirk 4-14, P Wood 3-8).
Division Two
Notton v Horbury Bridge
Horbury Bridge 187-9 (A Grogan 65, C Driver 59; T Spencer 5-35, M Norden 3-35), *Notton 189-2 (P Lawson 75, M Norden 50).
Caribbean 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Caribbean A 68 (M Smith 5-26, J Ogilvie 3-13), Gawthorpe St Mary’s 69-2 (G Wilcox 33).
Swillington M W v Pollington Pollington 112 (S Strickland 36; C Newton 4-23), *Swillington 115-3 (D Alderson 27, G Hargreaves 26no).
Denby Grange 'A' v Garforth Garforth 98 (S Wiper 5-41, M Etchells 4-16), *Denby Grange A 102-2 (S Hargreaves 40no).
Redfearns v Ferrybridge P S *Redfearns 146 (J Hanson 31; A Adams 6-52, R Lumb 4-55), Ferrybridge 108 (S Walters 52no; A Taylor 5-39, J Taylor 3-16).
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Rothwell 'A'
Rothwell A 182-4 (T Parker 77), *Ferrybridge A 107 (S Grace 50; P Halstead 7-20).
Garforth 'A' v Netherton 'A' Netherton A 225 (G Newton 53, A Banham 49, I Parker 26, I Pickard 35; S Fisher 3-38, S Fearnley 4-81, A Briton 3-20), *Garforth A 98 (I Pickard 4-33).
Pledwick 'A' v Cookridge 'A' *Pledwick A 104 (R Rao 32, T Brentnall 31; D Kefoot 5-40), Cookridge A 107-4 (J Canes 33, R Clarke 26).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' *Gawthorpe A 109 (I Baulk 39, C Hall 26; Pujar 5-35), Garforth PC A 112-7 (M Fisher 45no; C Hall 3-35).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Fairburn 'A' Fairburn A 152-8 (S.Harrison 29, A.Greenfield 47; S.Koleszar 3-32), Horbury Bridge A 155-4 (C.Stokes 58, L.Mould 33, J.Whittlestone 32*)
Newton Hill 'A' v Tong Newton Hill 'A' (0pts) v Tong (25pts)
Saturday 16th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Newton Hill v Fairburn
Fairburn 208-4 (I Jones 64, M Adbe 31, B Weaver 40no, M Sugden 33no), *Newton Hill 174-7 (D Ogley 78).
Netherton v Nostell Nostell 297-7 (L Hurst 65, N Oram 75, M Green 66, J Smithers 26; I Aziz 3-63), *Netherton 207 (R Horner 34, R Craig 35; L Hurst 4-61).
Cookridge v Denby Grange (Played 7th August)
Denby Grange 157, Cookridge 149.
Garforth P C v Pledwick Pledwick 94 (M Haley 3-44, S Lonsdale 5-26), *Garforth PC 96-0 (J Stockton 62no, M Fisher 27no).
Rothwell v Caribbean *Rothwell 222-6 (M Adams 74, N Danby 62, S Danby 40no; M Brown 4-81), Caribbean 33 (P Wood 6-12).
Division Two
Ferrybridge P S v Notton
Notton 181-9 (P Lawson 48; R Lumb 6-56), *Ferrybridge 185-6 (R Lumb 65, S Walters 27; P Lawson 6-69).
Caribbean 'A' v Horbury Bridge *Caribbean A 178 (L Randall 39, M Francis 31, K Hussain 26; A Grogan 5-36), Horbury Bridge 180-5 (A Grogan 121no, R Wise 33; M Francis 3-40).
Swillington M W v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Gawthorpe St Mary's 213-4 (G Wilcox 65, Matt Smith 52, Mike Smith 49; P Worsolk 3-47), *Swillington 102 (L Walker 39; Mike Smith 4-36).
Denby Grange 'A' v Pollington (played 14th August)
Pollington 191, Denby Grange "A" 175-9.
Redfearns v Garforth Garforth 237-8 (G Lamb 76, N Matthew 44, G Edwards 41; A Taylor 3-43, P Hewitt 3-60), *Redfearns 240-6 (S Laughton 69, J Taylor 43, S Dyson 37).
Division Three
Fairburn 'A' v Rothwell 'A'
Rothwell A 147-6 (C Child 39), *Fairburn A 139 (M Weaver 54no; P Pearson 7-61, R Hopwood 3-69).
Garforth 'A' v Newton Hill 'A' Garforth 'A' 25pts w/o v Newton Hill 'A' (0pts)
Pledwick 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' *Pledwick A 161-9 (T Brentnall 69; V Pugar 6-38), Garforth PC A 162-4 (M Williams 55no, I Taylor 47).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Cookridge 'A' *Gawthorpe A 104-5 (P Reynolds 37; R Bates 4-31), Cookridge A 105-3 (R Clarke 29).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Netherton 'A' Netherton 223 (L Newton 84, W Newton 31, I Pickard 44no; S Kalezar 5-41), *Horbury Bridge 81 (I Pickard 5-18, S Broughton 3-19).
Tong v Ferrybridge 'A' *Tong 373-4 (G Bottomley 152, S Charlton 91, N Sowerby 43), Ferrybridge A 139 (M Wyard 26; D Barrett 3-23, J Dey 5-39).
Saturday 23rd July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Netherton
*Fairburn 228-6 (I Jones 31, M Abdy 59, B Weaver 52), Netherton 192-4 (M Bentley 106no, D Best 34).
Nostell v Cookridge *Nostell 255-8 (M Rowett 76, N Oram 65, P Wilkinson 42, D Evans 33no; M Marshall 3-44), Cookridge 101 (P Bissett 33; N Oram 3-44).
Denby Grange v Garforth P C *Denby Grange 258-6 (J Wood 58, S Walker 89, J Balmforth 55; M Haley 3-28), Garforth PC 216 (P Scott 37, J Stockton 31, K Mann 83, M Haley 31; G Herries 4-91, S Wood 3-32).
Pledwick v Rothwell *Pledwick 132 (M Walker 48, D Fisher 29; K Philliskirk 7-34), Rothwell 134-2 (S Danby 63no, T Gardiner 50).
Caribbean v Newton Hill *Caribbean 122 (D Bell 39; W Hayton 6-58), Newton Hill 86 (S Bennett 27; B Murphy 5-41, R Welsh 4-7).
Division Two
Notton v Caribbean 'A'
*Notton 145-9 (Paul Lawson 34, A Hughes 32, Peter Lawson 26; M Akhtar 4-66, I Ahmed 3-43), Caribbean A 80 (M Akhtar 37; Peter Lawson 5-23, A Hughes 3-29).
Horbury Bridge v Swillington M W *Horbury Bridge 192 (R Wise 43, A Dunford 51no), Swillington 174 (L Walker 65; A Grogan 4-75, P Heptanstall 3-17).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Denby Grange 'A' *Gawthorpe St Mary's 106 (J Ogilvie 39no; M Etchells 4-23, S Wiper 3-27), Denby Grange 110-4 (G Kay 28, J Drury 41).
Pollington v Redfearns *Pollington 108 (N Punton 64; P Hewitt 3-26, A Taylor 5-42), Redfearns 111-3 (J Taylor 40no).
Garforth v Ferrybridge P S 6 *Garforth 139 (J Farrell 42; R Lumb 6-21), Ferrybridge 140-5 (R Lumb 59no).
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Garforth 'A'
Garforth A 176-2 (S Vardy 59), *Ferrybridge A 146-9 (N Dinsdale 53).
Rothwell 'A' v Pledwick 'A' *Rothwell A 146 (R Scott 35, P Halstead 37; M Slater 5-73), Pledwick A 90 (M Slater 40no; R Hopwood 4-34, P Pearson 3-14).
Garforth P C 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' Garforth PC A 204-5 (D Lister 51, M Fisher 55; C Hall 3-52), *Gawthorpe St Mary's A 112-8 (M Thornton 30no; M Fisher 3-21).
Cookridge 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' Horbury Bridge A 84 (J Koleszar 26, M Wardell 27; A Shepherd 3-21, B Sillince 3-2), *Cookridge A 85-3 (C Smith 26)
Netherton 'A' v Tong Tong 78 (S Gawthorpe 4-36, S Broughton 4-25), *Netherton A 79-3 (L Newton 38, P Hallett 28).
Saturday 30th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Cookridge v Fairburn
Fairburn 233-8 (I Jones 50no, B Weaver 35no, M Sugden 49, L Doughty 46no; P Ellis 5-50), *Cookridge 110 (A Quaddas 48, M Thompson 35; J Clegg 5-28).
Newton Hill v Netherton *Newton Hill 191 (G Jorubakaanthan 90, D Ogley 64; D Best 6-33, B Hunter 3-40), Netherton 191 (D Best 63; G Jorubakaanthan 7-45).
Garforth P C v Nostell *Garforth PC 177-8 (S Lonsdale 55, P Scott 35; N Oram 4-58), Nostell 134 (J Smithers 28; S Lonsdale 35).
Rothwell v Denby Grange 0*Rothwell 154 (N Danby 36, S Danby 33, M Adams 29no; S Wood 3-28), Denby Grange 132 (S Walker 47; P Wood 4-43, M Symmons 5-19).
Caribbean v Pledwick 25 + 29 *Caribbean 174-9 (D Bell 47, R Welsh 36; N Hargreaves 4-69, S Maddock 4-40), Pledwick 175-6 (K Perry 26, J Tilford 41, B Cadman 34).
Division Two
Swillington M W v Notton
*Swillington 169-9 (M Wade 50; P Lawson 7-60), Notton 28-1 abnd.
Ferrybridge P S v Caribbean 'A' *Ferrybridge 135 (R Lumb 42, D O’Connor 30; Zabeer 4-20), Caribbean A 151-8 (F Zaheer 44, V Palanisamy 30; K Lumb 4-47).
Denby Grange 'A' v Horbury Bridge *Denby Grange A 143 (S Hargreaves 42; A Grogan 7-53), Horbury Bridge 144-4 (A Grogan 44, R Wise 27no).
Redfearns v Gawthorpe St Mary's Gawthorpe 155-4 (G Wilcox 76, M Smith 36no), *Redfearns 147-9 (S Dyson 40; J Hall 7-41).
Garforth v Pollington Pollington 93 (J Punton 26; G Waddington 4-24), *Garforth 96-3.
Division Three
Pledwick 'A' v Garforth 'A'
Garforth A 220-8 (S Vardy 40, B Wheelwright 30, C Glover 66; M Slater 3-97, R Batty 3-69), *Pledwick A 149 (L Skidmore 30; K Duckworth 7-47).
Fairburn 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A' *Fairburn A 150-8 (C Dillerstone 49; D Wilkins 3-36), Ferrybridge A 151-2 (I Raynor 83, A Smith 33).
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Rothwell 'A'
*Gawthorpe A 121-5 (G Hall 31, I Baulk 27, N Thornton 27; C Ancliff 4-34), Rothwell A 122-2 (B Holstead 34, R Scott 42no).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 97 (J Hustwit 31; J Wardle 5-36, S Perkin 3-13), *Horbury Bridge 77 (M Fitzgerald 3-29, V J Pujar 3-25).
Tong v Cookridge 'A' Cookridge 184 (R Clark 92; J Dey 4-40, P Taylor 4-59), *Tong 188-5 (G Bottomley 82, P Taylor 34no).