LWRCL - League Results April 2005
Saturday 16th April 1.30pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Newton Hill
Newton Hill 173-2 (D Ogley 76no, M Cook 68), *Fairburn 114 (C Piggott 50; C Lockwood 3-32).
Nostell v Netherton Abandoned no play
Denby Grange v Cookridge *Denby Grange 95 (A Shembake 3-6, P Ellis 4-20), Cookridge 64 (S Walker 4-27, G Herries 5-4).
Pledwick v Garforth P C Abandoned no play
Caribbean v Rothwell Abandoned no play
Division Two
Notton v Ferrybridge P S

Abandoned no play

Horbury Bridge v Caribbean 'A' Abandoned no play
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Swillington M W *Gawthorpe St Marys 156-8 (M Smith 82no; C Newton 3-16), Swillington 86 (J Walsh 31; B Simmonds 3-14, A Ellis 4-15).
Pollington v Denby Grange 'A' Abandoned no play
Garforth v Redfearns Abandoned no play
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Fairburn 'A' Fairburn A 186-6 (S Harrison 48, C Dillerstone 42; G Swinson 3-2), *Ferrybridge A 19 (I Kennedy 4-6, M Parker 3-3).
Rothwell 'A' v Tong Abandoned no play
Garforth P C 'A' v Pledwick 'A' Abandoned no play
Cookridge 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' Gawthorpe A 141-9 ( P Hemingway 44, A Smith 43no; D Kerfoot 7-41), *Cookridge A 114 (R Colledge 49no; I Baulk 4-41, N Thornton 3-46).
Netherton 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' NAbandoned no play
Newton Hill 'A' v Garforth 'A' Abandoned no play
Saturday 30th April 1.30pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Fairburn
Abandoned no play
Cookridge v Nostell Abandoned no play
Garforth P C v Denby Grange Abandoned no play
Rothwell v Pledwick Abandoned no play
Newton Hill v Caribbean Abandoned no play
Division Two
Caribbean 'A' v Notton
Abandoned no play
Swillington M W v Horbury Bridge Abandoned no play
Denby Grange 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's Abandoned no play
Redfearns v Pollington Abandoned no play
Ferrybridge P S v Garforth Abandoned no play
Division Three
Garforth 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A'
Presumed abandoned no play
Pledwick 'A' v Rothwell 'A' Pledwick A w/o v Rothwell A scr
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Newton Hill 'A' Newton Hill A 86-8 (D Ogley 75; I Baulk 3-57, N Thornton 5-24), Gawthorpe St Marys A 88-7 (P Hanks 48; C Colley 3-17).
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Cookridge 'A' Presumed abandoned no play
Fairburn 'A' v Netherton 'A' Presumed abandoned no play
Tong v Garforth P C 'A' Abandoned no play
LWRCL - League Results May 2005
Saturday 14th May 2.00pm Start
Division One
Fairburn v Cookridge

*Fairburn 254-3 (C Biggott 96, J Clegg 65, I Jones 52), Cookridge 190-9 (A Shembeker 85, I Oakridge 49, M Bonnington 25; P Clark 6-44).

Netherton v Newton Hill Netherton w/o v Newton Hill scr.
Nostell v Garforth P C *Nostell 98 (S Longdale 3-18, A Wadeley 5-29), Garforth PC 102-2 (J Stockton 72).
Denby Grange v Rothwell Rothwell 250-3 (S Danby 137no), *Denby Grange 99 (J Wood 35).
Pledwick v Caribbean Caribbean 105 (W Shah 27, O Mohammad 28; D Fisher 7-50), *Pledwick 109-4 (R Brown 4-26).
Division Two
Notton v Swillington M W
*Notton 162 (M Norden 31, P Lawson 51; G Harrison 3-23), Swillington 123 (P Lawson 4-27).
Caribbean 'A' v Ferrybridge P S Ferrybridge 111 (I Rayner 31, G Pree 29; I Ahmed 4-29, M Francis 4-28), *Caribbean A 75 (S Saghir 28; R Lumb 8-33).
Horbury Bridge v Denby Grange 'A' *Horbury Bridge 135 (A Gregan 56; G Harris 3-19), Denby Grange A 136-6 (M Ackroyd 57).
Gawthorpe St Mary's v Redfearns Redfearns 142 (A Taylor 35, S Laughton 30; J Hall 3-41, J Ogilvie 3-20), *Gawthorpe 114 (B Summerscales 42; C Deaking 5-51, J Taylor 4-7).
Pollington v Garforth *Pollington 184-7 (N Punton 31, J Punton 37, M Baines 36; N Booth 3-58), Garforth 124.
Division Three
Ferrybridge 'A' v Tong

Tong 244-3 (R Sivaswany 94, J Mayakadvwate 55, S Charlton 33), *Ferrybridge 71 (K Ramnath 6-29, J Day 4-6).

Garforth 'A' v Fairburn 'A' *Garforth A 75 (G Weaver 4-10, D Weaver 3-7), Fairburn A 57 (K Duckworth 4-22, S Fearnley 3-15).
Rothwell 'A' v Pledwick 'A' *Rothwell A 76 (R Scott 38), Pledwick A 77-2 (T Breatnal 34no).
Garforth P C 'A' v Horbury Bridge 'A' *Garforth PC A 222-7 (D Matthews 64, M Fisher 37, D Lister 30), Horbury Bridge A 109-9 (C Stokes 22, S Speight 27; M Williams 3-30, M Fisher 3-12).
Cookridge 'A' v Netherton 'A' Netherton A 127 (N Summerscales 32; D Kerfoot 6-43), *Cookridge A 128-6 (S Broughton 3-30).
Newton Hill 'A' v Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' *Newton Hill A 144-2 (C Colley 98), Gawthorpe A 103 (N Thornton 46; J Haslam 4-39, R Ogley 3-19).
Saturday 28th May 2.00pm Start
Division One
Garforth P C v Fairburn

Fairburn 254-5 (C Piggott 134), *Garforth PC 258-7 (M Haley 67no, S Lonsdale 74, P Scott 43; P Clarke 4-76).

Cookridge v Netherton *Cookridge 202-9 (N Bonnington 56, J Peters 38, I Brane 34; N Summerscales 3-50), Netherton 178 (E Ryan 56, M Bentley 34; P Ellis 6-46, A Ul-haq 3-73).
Rothwell v Nostell *Rothwell 161 (N Danby 50, B Philliskirk 25; M Rowett 4-19, L Hirst 3-73, N Orum 3-47), Nostell 163-2 (A McKenzie 48no, N Orum 77no).
Caribbean v Denby Grange *Caribbean 104 (R Welsh 31no; B Vickerson 4-31, S Walker 3-15), Denby Grange 96 (S Walker 34; R Welsh 4-33).
Newton Hill v Pledwick *Newton Hill 138 (C Colley 39, S Bennett 30no; D Fisher 7-52), Pledwick 114 (K Perry 35; W Hayton 4-15, A Sampson 3-39).
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A' v Notton
Notton 158-8 (A Hughes 37no, K Lee 26; R Duke 3-32), *Denby Grange A 155 (R Duke 39, J Drury 48no).
Swillington M W v Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 112 (G Harrison 5-36, J Blackburn 3-19), *Swillington 90.
Redfearns v Horbury Bridge *Redfearns 233-4 (S Dyson 105, S Laughton 78; R Hutchinson 3-28), Horbury Bridge 150-4 (P Mitchell 46, M Bedford 40no, C Driver 25).
Garforth v Gawthorpe St Mary's *Garforth 189-7 (L Edwards 87, G Lamb 42; J Hall 3-21), Gawthorpe St Marys 138 (M Smith 66; G Waddington 4-27, D Field 3-30).
Ferrybridge P S v Pollington *Ferrybridge 129, Pollington 130 - 7.
Division Three
Gawthorpe St Mary's 'A' v Ferrybridge 'A'

*Gawthorpe St Marys A 285-6 (G Hall 58, P Hanks 88, M Smith 67no; A Smith 4-93), Ferrybridge A 122-8 (J Goddard 34, N Dinsdale 41).

Pledwick 'A' v Newton Hill 'A' *Pledwick A w/o v Newton Hill A scr.
Horbury Bridge 'A' v Rothwell 'A' Horbury Bridge 'a' beat Rothwell 'a'. 26 points to Horbury Bridge 'a' and 6 points to Rothwell 'a'.
Netherton 'A' v Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 149 (S Hustwitt 45, S Brown 34no; I Pickard 7-37), *Netherton A 94 (S Broughton 39; S Brown 3-45).
Fairburn 'A' v Cookridge 'A' Cookridge A 187-6 (C Smith 66; M Parker 3-37), *Fairburn A 152-6 (B Lamb 62, A Greenfield 45no; D Kerfoot 3-40).
Tong v Garforth 'A' Garforth A 97 (S Fearnley 29; J Dey 6-50, K Ramnath 4-15), *Tong 100-2 (G Bottomley 29, R Sivaswamy 43no).