LWRCL - League Fixtures June 2004
Saturday 5th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Highbury v Netherton
*Highbury 213 (A Roberts 44, R McGlashan 40, S Khan 40; M Barlow 4-49, A Bedford 3-51) Netherton 215-6 (G Newton 63no, M Bentley 62).
Nostell v Denby Grange *Nostell 174-7 (L Hurst 48, S Collins 40, M Rowett 34; A Gibson 4-51), Denby Grange 70 (A Webster 5-16, L Hurst 3-6).
Caribbean v Garforth *Caribbean 217-6 (D Bell 61, G Bailey 40no, B Mahmood 35; C Glover 3-40), Garforth 99 (R Welsh 4-32, B Mahmood 3-9).
Pledwick v Rothwell Rothwell 144-8 (S Danby 47, K Philliskirk 36no, N Danby 30; S Craven 4-37, D Fisher 3-51), *Pledwick 51 (S Old 5-22, R Hopwood 5-24).
Notton v Cookridge *Notton 166-4 (P Lawson 78no, P Lawson 31), Cookridge 164-9 (S Naval 29, G Baker 27, I Hawkridge 27; A Hughes 3-49).
Fairburn v Garforth PC Garforth PC 211-7 (J Stockton 148; P Clark 3-48), *Fairburn 210-8 (C Piggott 89, J Kidd 44; L Doughty 5-44).
Division Two
Gawthorpe St Marys v Highbury ‘A’
*Gawthorpe SM 177-7 (M Smith 71no, J Ogilvie 25no; W Butt 3-46), Highbury A 162 (I Brine 78, W Butt 35; A Crabtree 3-34).
Redfearns NG v Newton Hill Newton Hill 129-9 (S House 39; J Taylor 5-38), *Redfearns 121-9 (C Deakin 30; I Ward 4-22).
Horbury Bridge v Tong Tong 140 (R Siraswary 48, D Farr 29; R Wise 6-52, M Wade 3-27), *Horbury Bridge 83 (G Bottomley 5-33, C Leathley 4-12).
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Ferrybridge *Garforth PC A 126 (D Lister 32, V Pujar 27; R Lumb 4-33, S Walters 4-34), Ferrybridge 124-9 (G Preece 54; B Doughty 7-20)
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Pollington Pollington 198-8 (N Punton 83, J Punton 27; P Johnson 7-52), *Denby Grange A 199-4 (G Parkinson 54no, R Duke 33, S Hargreaves 31, A Downing 31).
Garforth ‘A’ v Pledwick ‘A’ *Garforth A 67 T Brentnall 6-8), Pledwick A 71-3.
Division Three
Netherton ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’
Gawthorpe SM A 84 (L Newton 4-9, A Pickard 3-36), *Netherton A 87-1 (P Dean 43, N Smith 33no).
Cookridge ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 108 (R Varley 5-49, D Kerfoot 3-17), *Cookridge A 69 (M Akhtar 4-13, M Francis 3-14, M Dim 3-16).
Rothwell ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’

*Rothwell A 193-9 (P Holstead 53, S Edwards 61; M Weaver 3-1), Fairburn A 194-7 (M Abdy 58no, P Rhodes 4-100).

Saturday 12th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Garforth v Garforth PC
*Garforth 166-8, Garforth PC 167-2 (M Fisher 70)
Pledwick v Fairburn Fairburn 288-7 (I Jones 133, C Piggott 91; K Thurlow 6-133), *Pledwick 183-8 (S Cockell 73, S Maddock 30; P Clark 3-15).
Cookridge v Caribbean *Cookridge 109 (N Bonngton 30; R Walsh 6-36), Caribbean 111-3 (A Bhatta 50)
Denby Grange v Highbury *Denby Grange 148-9 (I Cooper 26, A Taj 5-37), Highbury 149-4 (R McGlashan 62; A Gisbson 3-47).
Netherton v Notton Notton 134 (K Lee 30; M Barlow 5-32, D Best 3-8), *Netherton 135-4 (d Vaile 48, M Bentley 36; P Lawson 4-20).
Rothwell v Nostell Nostell 140 (D Evans 36; R Hopworth 3-30, K Philliskirk 3-4), *Rothwell 141-7 (R Hopworth 34no; L Hurst 4-30).
Division Two
Tong v Pledwick ‘A’
*Tong 208-9 (A Allan 38, C Leathley 84no, P Jackson 31; T Brentall 3-48), Pledwick A 138 (T Brentall 37; P Jackson 5-49).
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Garforth ‘A’ *Garforth PC A 237 (J Allinson 58, C Beggs 49, B Doughty 38; J Carrell 6-83), Garforth A 121 (J Farmer 30; M Fitzgerald 3-21, B Doughty 3-24).
Pollington v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 114 (A Grogan 33, M Wade 27; D Chauhan 4-10, C Wade 5-51), *Pollington 118-3 (N Punton 54no).
Newton Hill v Gawthorpe St Marys *Newton Hill 212 (M Cook 40, P Scoot 66no; M Smith 6-26), Gawthorpe 173 (J Ogilivie 53, M Smith 62; C Colley 4-23).
Highbury ‘A’ v Denby Grange ‘A’ Denby Grange A 173-8 (G Parkinson 54, D Fahy 48no; F Khan 3-51), *Highbury A 174-3 (T Patterson 58, W Butt 65no).
Ferrybridge v Redfearns NG *Ferrybridge 97 (R Lumb 49; J Taylor 6-13), Redfearns 98-4 (S Lawson 58)
Division Three
Nostell ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’
Rothwell A 74, *Nostell A 79-1
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’ Netherton 140 (L Newton 44; N Thornton 7-63), *Gawthorpe 104 (M Smith 44).
Caribbean ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’ Cookridge A 188 (F Williams 90), *Caribbean A 118.
Saturday 19th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Highbury v Rothwell
*Highbury 214-9 (A Khan 61, S Lonsdale 28; K Philliskirk 4-36, S Old 3-42), Rothwell 180 (S Danby 74; S Lonsdale 8-59).
Garforth PC v Cookridge *Garforth PC 92-4 (P Balneaves 31no; M Bates 3-42) v Cookridge. No Result
Nostell v Pledwick *Nostell v Pledwick 29-3. No Result
Caribbean v Netherton Netherton 106-3 (M Bentley 50; O Mohammed 3-51) v *Caribbean. No Result
Notton v Denby Grange Denby Grange 163-8 (B Webb 30, S Dowey 33; D Wilson 3-23), *Notton 147-9 (P Lawson 46; S Walker 3-31, J Balmforth 4-61).
Fairburn v Garforth Garforth 156-8 (C Field 29; P Clark 4-41), *Fairburn 158-2 (I Jones 84, J Clegg 48).
Division Two
Gawthorpe St Marys v Ferrybridge
*Gawthorpe St Marys 127 (D Hinchcliffe 49, J Ogilvy snr 33; A Adams 3-26, K Lumb 3-59), Ferrybridge 130-4 (G Preece 49, A Smith 32, R Lumb 27no; M Smith 3-25).
Pledwick ‘A’ v Pollington Pollington 172-9 (S Strickland 62; R Batty 3-42, T Brentnall 4-55), *Pledwick A 176-5 (M Walker 86, D Flower 28no).
Redfearns NG v Garforth PC ‘A’ Garforth PC 105 (D Lester 27, J Allingson 27; C Deakin 4-29), *Redfearns 106-6 (J Taylor 29no; B Doherty 3-45).
Horbury Bridge v Highbury ‘A’ Highbury A 112 (F Khan 35; R Wise 6-28, M Wade 3-10), *Horbury Bridge 96 (C Lenighan 38; F Khan 4-28, J McGlashan 4-8).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Newton Hill *Denby Grange A 154-9 (A Downing 28, P Johnson 53), *Newton Hill 155-6 (C Peters 47, G Boardman 34; S Piper 3-45).
Garforth ‘A’ v Tong Tong 250-7 (G Bottomley 115, A Allen 42), *Garforth A 125-7 (J Farrell 38; J Dey 4-35).
Division Three
Rothwell ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’
Caribbean A 202, Rothwell A 116.
Cookridge ‘A’ v Nostell ‘A’ Nostell A 152-2 (J White 66no, P Wilkinson 33) v *Cookridge A. No Result
Netherton ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ Gawthorpe St Marys A 96 (M Smith 26; R Ryan 7-30), *Netherton A 97-1 (P Dean 55no, L Newton 31no).
Saturday 26th June 2.00pm Start
Division One
Pledwick v Highbury
*Pledwick 142 (D Newman 52, S Rigby 30; S Lonsdale 7-68), Highbury 92 (D Fisher 5-30, J Lockwood 5-46).
Cookridge v Garforth Garforth 114 (J Farrell 32, L Edwards 25; P Ellis 4-40), *Cookridge 115-4 (A Rehman 47, J Peters 28).
Fairburn v Nostell Nostell 114 (J Rowett 38; A Atkinson 4-28), *Fairburn 117-2 (C Piggott 78no, J Crossley 25no).
Denby Grange v Caribbean Caribbean 165 (T James 100; A Gibson 5-34), *Denby Grange 127 (D Fahy 31no; E Wattley 7-45).
Netherton v Garforth PC Garforth PC 214-9 (J Stockton 30, S Edwards 79, P Thompson 45; I Pickard 4-80, D Best 3-82), *Netherton 220-4 (M Bentley 88no, G Newton 56).
Rothwell v Notton Notton 115-8 (D Murtagh 26no; S Old 4-56), *Rothwell 119-4 (T Parkin 52no, B Philliskirk 29)
Division Two
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys
*Garforth PC A 110-7 (I Taylor 51no; M Smith 3-38), Gawthorpe St Marys 112-1 (G Wilcock 37, B Summerscales 37no, J Wainwright 34no).
Pollington v Tong Tong 115-8 (C Leathley 49no; C Wade 3-57, S Strickland 3-14), *Pollington 8-0 abandoned.
Garforth ‘A’ v Redfearns NG *Garforth A 88 (C Glover 50; P Hewitt 3-18, C Deakin 3-28, A Taylor 3-31), Redfearns 91-1 (S Laughton 66no).
Newton Hill v Horbury Bridge No play - rain
Highbury ‘A’ v Pledwick ‘A’ No play - rain
Ferrybridge v Denby Grange ‘A’ Denby Grange 87-9 (S Collinson 31; K Lumb 4-23), *Ferrybridge 90-5 (S Smales 44no; R Duke 3-22).
Division Three
Caribbean ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’
No play - rain
Nostell ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’ No play - rain
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ No play - rain
Saturday 3rd July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Nostell v Highbury Highbury 37 (L Hurst 5-11, A Webster 5-26), *Nostell 38-3.
Netherton v Garforth *Netherton 228-5 (E Ryan 90no, M Bentley 63, D Best 49; K Duckworth 3-43), Garforth 117 (N Matthew 30, J Farrell 28; C Best 3-46, M Barlwo 3-2
Rothwell v Caribbean *Rothwell 226 (N Danby 114, S Danby 41, R Hopwood 25; R Welsh 4-81, O Mahammed 4-54), Caribbean 91 (G Bailey 31; R Hopwood 8-37).
Fairburn v Cookridge Cookridge 197-8 (N Bonnington 25, M Bates 37, G Baker 31, S Naqri 33; P Clark 3-48), *Fairburn 197-8 (I Jones 37, J Clegg 83).
Pledwick v Notton Notton 154 (P Lawson 36; D Fisher 4-30, J Lockwood 3-51), *Pledwick 157-6 (D Fisher 40).
Division Two
Redfearns NG v Gawthorpe St Marys *Redfearns 155-5 (J Taylor 55, C Deakin 37, G Hanson 38; G Hall 3-44), Gawthorpe ST Marys 111 (P Reynolds 25, P Hanks 25; J Taylor 3-30).
Newton Hill v Pledwick ‘A’ *Newton Hill 190-4 (D Ogley 114no, S Shaw 46; N Hargraves 4-27), Pledwick A 125-7 (T Brentnall 33, B Rao 27no; S Shaw 5-22).
Highbury ‘A’ v Tong Tong 58 (R Butt 4-7), *Highbury A 59-7 (J Dey 3-20, P Sowerby 3-2).
Ferrybridge v Horbury Bridge Horbury Br 122-9 (S Speight 31; A Adams 3-63), *Ferrybridge 73 (A Adams 26; A Grogan 5-23).
Garforth ‘A’ v Pollington *Garforth A 105-7 (R Field 25no), Pollington 106-4 (M Baines 45, M Punton 35no).
Division Three
Cookridge ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’
Netherton 60 (R Bates 7-28, D Kerfoot 3-4), *Cookridge 61-7 (P Dean 3-15).
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’ Fairburn A 121 (D Weaver 38, M Slater 27; N Thornton 6-50), *Gawthorpe St Marys A 122-1 (G hall 47, M Smith 55no).
Caribbean ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ *Caribbean A 194-3 (M Akhtar 43, A Hussain 78, A Zafar 38), Rothwell A 126 (A Hestob 32).
Sunday 4th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Denby Grange v Garforth PC No play - rain
Division Two
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Denby Grange ‘A’ No play - rain
Saturday 10th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Notton v Nostell
Nostell 167-8 (M Rowett 46, L Hurst 37; P Lawson 3-44, T Spencer 4-44), *Notton 119 (P Lawson 44, K Lee 32; L Hurst 4-29, A Webster 4-51).
Caribbean v Pledwick *Caribbean 146-9 (T James 46, R Welsh 30; P Dewing 5-86), Pledwick 146-9 (S Rigby 38, P Dewing 29; R Welsh 4-52).
Highbury v Fairburn Fairburn 235-8 (I Jones 83, M Sugden 30; A Khan 4-41, A Raqeeb 3-48), *Highbury 237-6 (S Khan 116, A Roberts 39; C Piggott 3-51).
Garforth v Denby Grange *Garforth 151 (A Appleyard 37; S Drury 4-39), Denby Grange 153-5 (S Drury 50no; G Waddington 3-38).
Cookridge v Netherton Netherton 149 (M Bentley 34, G Newton 45no; M Marshall 3-12, A Ulhaq 3-29), *Cookridge 152-4 (G Baker 31, N Bonnington 28).
Garforth PC v Rothwell Rothwell 245 (N Danby 98, S Old 58, R Hopwood 37; M Fisher 4-76, L Doughty 3-52), *Garforth P C 145-9 (J Stockton 30, J Baldwin 26no; M Symmons 3-20).
Division Two
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Redfearns NG
*Denby Grange A 175-7 (A Downing 44, G Kaye 36no), Redfearns 172-8 (J Taylor 57, C Deekin 36; P Johnson 3-36).
Horbury Bridge v Garforth PC ‘A’ *Horbury Bridge 161 (R Wise 52, D Binns 25), Garforth PC A 110 (A Grogan 7-37).
Gawthorpe St Marys v Garforth ‘A’ Garfoth A 60 (M Smith 3-13, G Wilcock 5-27), *Gawthorpe 61-0.
Tong v Newton Hill *Tong 124 (D Fav 31, A Allan 26; A Simpson5-28, S Shaw 4-31), Newton Hill 127-8 (C Peters 28; J Celliers 5-35).
Pollington v Highbury ‘A’ Highbury A 167 (S Ahmed 66, R Dale 58; S Strickland 4-22, D Chauhan 3-31), *Pollington 170-5 (N Punton 69, S Strickland 85no).
Pledwick ‘A’ v Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 170 (S Grace 62, L Lumb 36; D Flower 5-35), *Pledwick A 135 (M Walker 38; R Lumb 8-52).
Division Three
Rothwell ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’
*Rothwell A 121 (C Broom 34, P Rhodes 42; D Kerfoot 4-28), Cookridge A 125-4 (C Smith 41, F Williams 42no).
Fairburn ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 249-7 (M Akhtar 175no; B Wood 4-96), *Fairburn A 178-9 (B Lamb 25).
Nostell ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ Gawthorpe 278 for 6 (G.Hall 78, M.Smith 58. D.Mitchell 49, P.Hemmingway 38, A. Crabtree 33); Nostell 190 all out
(G.Speight 66, A. Crabtree 3 for 38).
Saturday 17th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Pledwick v Garforth PC
*Pledwick 83 (M Winn 38no; P Balneaves 3-24), Garforth PC 87-7 IJ Stockton 31; K Thurlow 6-33).
Rothwell v Garforth Garforth 100 (G Lamb 36no; R Hopwood 3-30), *Rothwell 104-1 (R Hopwood 61).
Nostell v Caribbean Nostell v Caribbean No play.
Highbury v Notton *Highbury 129-8 (R McGlashan 55; Paul Lawson 5-32), Notton 132-3 (Paul Lawson 69no, Peter Lawson 39no).
Fairburn v Netherton *Fairburn 137-8 (C Piggott 32, G Bancroft 41no; D Best 4-49, I Pickard 3-64), Netherton 120 (M Bentley 29, A Bedford 29; I Jones 4-27, P Clark 3-34).
Denby Grange v Cookridge Cookridge 215-7 (I Hawkridge 62, A Shembakar 38, A Ulhjjaq 32no), *Denby Grange 202-6 (B Webb 57, S Walker 51; M Bates 4-74).
Division Two
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Pledwick ‘A’
Pledwick A 130-5 (J Tilford 42; R Gummerson 4-55), *Garforth PC A 131-5 (J Atkinson 51, D Lister 45no).
Ferrybridge v Tong Tong 50 (A Adams 8-13), *Ferrybridge 52-1 (S Smailes 37no).
Redfearns NG v Horbury Bridge *Redfearns 5-0 v Horbury Bridge abnd.
Gawthorpe St Marys v Denby Grange ‘A’ *Gawthorpe St Marys 184-6 (G Wilcock 117no, M Smith 37; S Wiper 3-60), Denby Grange A 96.
Garforth ‘A’ v Highbury ‘A’ Highbury A 187-9 (R Dale 48, P Taylor 54; J Farrell 5-54), *Garforth A 104 (C Glover 41, P Isaacs 27).
Newton Hill v Pollington *Newton Hill 184-6 (M Cook 56, S Shaw 36, C Peters 33; S Strickland 3-64), Pollington 158-7 (T Strickland 50, J Punton 35, N Punton 30; S Shaw 3-28).
Division Three
Netherton ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’
*Netherton A 226-7 (R Craig 85, R Ryan 77), Fairburn A 77 (B Lamb 27; D Turner 3-7, T Naylor 3-19).
Cookridge ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ Cookridge A v Rothwell A No play.
Caribbean ‘A’ v Nostell ‘A’ Nostell A 104-9, Caribbean A 86
Saturday 24th July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Caribbean v Highbury
*Caribbean 125 (A Bhatti 48, A Weekes 26; S Lonsdale 4-40, A Khan 4-19), Highbury 127-4 (I Brine 50no, S Lonsdale 26no).
Garforth PC v Nostell *Garforth PC 320-4 (J Stockton 195no, P Scott 67), Nostell 107 (M Rowett 40; M Haley 3-14, M Fisher 4-2).
Garforth v Pledwick Pledwick 206-7 (S Rigby 76, D Newman 26; G Lamb 5-51), *Garforth 143 (G Farrell 38, N Edwards 26; K Furlow 7-61).
Notton v Fairburn *Notton 159-7 (D Wilson 62no), Fairburn 162-6 (I Jones 57, J Clegg 26; D Wilson 3-36).
Netherton v Denby Grange *Netherton 243-7 (D Best 113, D Vaile 36; S Walker 3-70), Denby Grange 169 (S Walker 78, B Webb 29; I Pickard 4-53, M Barlow 4-50).
Cookridge v Rothwell Rothwell 202-9 (N Danby 112, K Philliskirk 26no; M Bates 3-68, A Rehman 3-36), *Cookridge 206-8 (S Naqvi 55no, M Bates 27, G Baker 26; S Old 4-84, K Philliskirk 3-74).
Division Two
Horbury Bridge v Gawthorpe St Marys
Gawthorpe St Marys 255-9 (M Smith 118, D Hinchcliffe 30no; A Grogan 3-74, R Wise 3-65), *Horbury Bridge 161 (A Grogan 58, D Mattison 58; J Hall 3-58, A Crabtree 6-43).
Pledwick ‘A’ v Redfearns NG Redfearns 55 (N Hargrave 5-38, R Batty 4-14), *Pledwick A 56-6.
Tong v Garforth PC ‘A’ *Tong 145 (D Hornby 37; M Gommerson 4-34, M Fitzgerald 3-24), Garforth PC A 146-6 (I Taylor 47; G Bottomley 3-46).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Garforth ‘A’ Garforth A 141-8 (B Wheelwright 38, S Fearney 39no; G Harries 4-50, R Duke 3-9), *Denby Grange A 144-4 (A Downing 31, R Duke 28no, D Fahey 30no).
Highbury ‘A’ v Newton Hill *Highbury A 212-6 (S Ahmad 92no), Newton Hill 215-7 (S Shaw 38, C Peters 88).
Pollington v Ferrybridge *Pollington 122 (S Strickland 28, M Baines 30; K Lumb 3-49, R Lumb 3-22), Ferrybridge 57 (S Strickland 3-8).
Division Three
Rothwell ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’
*Rothwell A 123 (P Halstead 50; N Summerscales 5-29, T Naylor 3-34), Netherton A 126-5 (R Craig 45no, N Summerscales 40no).
Fairburn ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’ Cookridge A 100 (D Hanley 32no; M Slater 5-48, J Bickerdike 3-12), *Fairburn A 101-5 (C Dillerstone 29, J Crossley 39; B Sillinge 3-20).
Nostell ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 222, Nostell A 167.
Saturday 31st July 2.00pm Start
Division One
Highbury v Garforth PC
*Highbury 193 (A Raqeeeb 47, S Khan 31, S Lonsdale 31; B Balneaves 6-76, L Doughty 4-63), Garforth PC 194-3 (J Stockton 86no, B Balneaves 32no).
Nostell v Garforth Garforth 86 (A Webster 4-26, M Rowett 3-36), *Nostell 91-1 (A Hirst 45no).
Notton v Caribbean *Notton 193-8 (K Lee 49, D Widdison 43, C Fox 27; A Bhatti 4-35), Caribbean 195-3 (A Bhatti 80no, T James 32, G Bailey 59).
Pledwick v Cookridge *Pledwick 145 (M Winn 36, S Craven 33; M Bates 5-29), Cookridge 147-7 (M Bates 68no; D Fisher 3-47, K Thurlow 3-57).
Fairburn v Denby Grange *Fairburn 217-8 (I Jones 62, J Clegg 49, J Crossley 35no; S Walker 4-59), Denby Grange 220-7 (S Walker 80, S Drury 78; I Jones 3-58, C Piggott 4-43)
Rothwell v Netherton Netherton 151 (M Bentley 51, G Newton 29; R Hopwood 6-55), *Rothwell 152-4 (M Adams 36no, S Old 31, S Danby 27).
Division Two
Gawthorpe St Marys v Pledwick ‘A’
*Gawthorpe St Marys 58 (A Smith 34; N Hargrave 5-46, R Batty 5-11), Pledwick A 60-2 (K Perry 25no).
Redfearns NG v Tong Tong 152 (R Sivaswamy 43, G Bottomley 33, J Celliers 46; P Hewitt 6-32), *Redfearns 156-2 (C Deakin 60no, S Dyson 48).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 212-6 (D Binns 82, A Grogan 57; A Downing 5-68), *Denby Grange A 143 (M Etchells 30, A Downing 39; A Grogan 4-38, R Wise 3-32).
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Pollington Pollington 282-7 (S Strickland 81, P Strickland 34, D Chauhan 49), *Garforth PC A 74 (M Baines 5-47, C Wade 5-25).
Garforth ‘A’ v Newton Hill Newton Hill 169-7 (S Shaw 42, D Ogley 53; K Duckworth 4-77, C Glover 3-69), *Garforth A 53 (C Colley 4-9, A Simpson 3-23).
Ferrybridge v Highbury ‘A’ Ferrybridge walk over v Highbury A scr
Division Three
Cookridge ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’
*Cookridge A 237-8 (R Varley 50, D Hanley 60, D Kerfoot 39; M Weaver 3-40), Fairburn A 64 (R Bates 5-29, D Harling 3-6).
Netherton ‘A’ v Nostell ‘A’ *Netherton A 230-7 (R Craig 98, N Summerscales 57no, P Dean 41; D Morris 5-53), Nostell A 172 (J White 53, P Wilkinson 34; P Dean 4-15).
Caribbean ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ Caribbean A 201-6 (S Shah 67, M Akhtar 47), *Gawthorpe SM A 148 (B Dawson 35; M Akhtar 5-19).