LWRCL - League Fixtures August 2004
Saturday 7th August 2.00pm Start
Division One
Garforth v Highbury Highbury 267-4 (S Lonsdale 28, M Khan 121no, T Patterson 52no; N Booth 3-77), *Garforth 193 (L Edwards 63, J Farrell 35no; S Lonsdale 5-50).
Cookridge v Nostell *Cookridge 239-6 (I Hawkridge 72, A Shembakar 36, G Baker 40, M Bates 39, M Shah 39; L Hurst 4-62), Nostell 189-6 (S Collins 78,M Rowett 49; P Ellis 3-40).
Netherton v Pledwick Pledwick 209 ID Wilson 82, S Coppell 44, S Craven 26; M Barlow 4-65, P dean 4-4), *Netherton 213-6 (M Bentley 87, P Dean 46, L Newton 25no; S craven 3-36).
Garforth PC v Notton *Garforth PC 386-2 (P Scott 120, M Haley 106, J Stockton 94no), Notton 84 (L Doughty 4-27, J Allinson 3-24).
Caribbean v Fairburn *Caribbean 123 (A Bhatti 60; P Clark 7-21), Fairburn 126-5 (J Clegg 26).
Denby Grange v Rothwell *Denby Grange 154 (S Drury 53; R Hopwood 5-63), Rothwell 158-3 (N Danby 74no).
Division Two
Tong v Gawthorpe St Marys Gawthorpe St Marys 115 (M Smith 27; G Bottomley 3-21, A Allan 4-55, D Barrett 3-12), Tong 116-2 (G Bottomley 60no, R Sivaswamy 40no).
Pollington v Redfearns NG *Pollington 94 (J Taylor 4-9, A Taylor 3-29), Redfearns 96-1 (S Dyson 45, S Laughton 27no).
Highbury ‘A’ v Garforth PC ‘A’ Walk over to Garforth PC A
Pledwick ‘A’ v Denby Grange ‘A’ Denby Grange A 205-2 (A Downing 75no, M Townend 57, K Johnson 46no), *Pledwick A 162 (T Brentnall 43, J Tilford 30; A Downing 6-24).
Horbury Bridge v Garforth ‘A’ *Horbury Bridge 271-7 (C Driver 100, A Grogan 49, M Wade 26, R Wise 32), Garforth 86 (S Farnley 37; R Wise 7-19).
Newton Hill v Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 84 (I Raynor 29; C Peters 4-16), *Newton Hill 87-5 (C Peters 31).
Division Three
Fairburn ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’ *Fairburn A 182-7 (B Lamb 43, A Greenfield 54; A Pickard 3-39), Netherton A 152 (T Naylor 34, A Banham 48; S Abdy 5-19, J Bickerdike 3-44).
Nostell ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’ Walkover to Cookridge A
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 256-4 (M Francis 123no, S Shah 53), *Gawthorpe SM A 47 (M Francis 4-10).
Saturday 14th August 2.00pm Start
Division One
Caribbean v Garforth PC Garforth PC 201-6 (J Stockton 80, P Scott 61; J Butcher 3-39), *Caribbean 80 (G Bailey 39; L Doughty 7-38).
Notton v Garforth Garforth 124-8 (G Edwards 33; P Lawson 3-19, A Hughes 3-22), *Notton 94 (D Wilson 34; S Fearnley 6-13).
Highbury v Cookridge *Highbury 206-7 (R McGlachan 69, S Lonsdale 61; M Marshall 4-38), Cookridge 208-7 (G Barker 35, M Bates 53, A Rehman 43no; S Lonsdale 5-70).
Pledwick v Denby Grange Denby Grange 155-8 (S Walker 68no, S Drury 28; K Thurlow 5-66), *Pledwick 136 (S Craven 45, S Cockell 40; K Atkinson 6-50).
Nostell v Netherton Nostell v Netherton No play.
Fairburn v Rothwell Rothwell 161-8 (K Philliskirk 46, R Hopwood 31; A Atkinson 4-22), *Fairburn 105 (I Jones 48, B Weaver 27; R Hopwood 5-47, K Philliskirk 5-27).
Division Two
Horbury Bridge v Pledwick ‘A’ Pledwick A 104 (K Perry 53; D Driver 5-33, A Grogan 4-36), *Horbury Bridge 105-7 (R Batty 5-12).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Tong Tong 95 (G Bottomley 51; R Duke 4-18, M Etchells 5-16), *Denby Grange A 96-1 (R Duke 35no, G Parkinson 38no).
Gawthorpe St Marys v Pollington *Gawthorpe St Marys 186-6 (G Wilcox 103; D Chauhan 3-50), Pollington 153 (N Punton 61; I Craigan 7-44).
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Newton Hill *Garforth PC A 123 (M Fitzgerald 28no; C Peters 3-13, P Scott 3-40), Newton Hill 126-4 (D Ogley 51).
Redfearns NG v Highbury ‘A’ *Redfearns 177-6 (S Dyson 104), Highbury A 69 (J Taylor jnr 6-11, A Taylor 3-10).
Garforth ‘A’ v Ferrybridge Garforth A v Ferrybridge No play.
Division Three
Rothwell ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’ Rothwell ‘A’ v Fairburn ‘A’ no play
Netherton ‘A’ v Nostell ‘A’ Walkover to Netherton ‘A’
Cookridge ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ Gawthorpe SM A 31 (R Bates 3-11, R Varley 4-19), *Cookridge A 32-1.
Saturday 21st August 2.00pm Start
Division One
Netherton v Highbury *Netherton 233-6 (D Vaile 38, E Ryan 46, A Bedford 32, G Newton 27no; A Raqeeb 3-45), Highbury 206 (I Brine 73, A Raqeeb 32, S Lonsdale 26, M Deighton 44no; D Best 3-26).
Denby Grange v Nostell Nostell 60 (K Atkinson 5-19, A Formann 3-29), *Denby Grange 61-3.
Garforth v Caribbean Garforth v Caribbean No play
Rothwell v Pledwick *Rothwell 166-6 (N Danby 84no, S Danby 41; K Thurlow 4-66), Pledwick 103 (K Thurlow 27no; S Danby 6-24, M Symmons 3-22).
Cookridge v Notton Notton 70 (M Bates 4-15), *Cookridge 74-5 (P Lawson 3-25).
Garforth PC v Fairburn *Garforth PC 213-6 (J Stockton 102, P Scott 76; P Clarke 3-87), Fairburn 140-8 (I Jones 38, J Clegg 26, C Piggott 32).
Division Two
Highbury ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys

Highbury A deemed conceded to Gawthorpe St Marys

Newton Hill v Redfearns NG Redfearns 109-9 (A Simpson 3-20), *Newton Hill 113-3 (D Ogley 42, D Crookes 53).
Tong v Horbury Bridge Tong v Horbury Bridge No play
Ferrybridge v Garforth PC ‘A’ Garforth PC 102 (I Taylor 25, V Pujar 26; K Lumb 5-45, A Adams 5-54), Ferrybridge 103-3 (G Preece 40, R Lumb 34no).
Pollington v Denby Grange ‘A’ *Pollington 152-9 (S Strickland 54; A Downing 3-34), Denby Grange A 118 (D Chauhan 3-31, T Strickland 4-12).
Pledwick ‘A’ v Garforth ‘A’ Garforth A 34 (J Lockwood 7-11, N Hargrave 3-20), *Pledwick A 35-0.
Division Three
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’ *Gawthorpe SM 124-9 (G Hall 58; R Bates 4-37), Cookridge 125-4.
Fairburn ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’ Netherton A 77 (M Slater 3-17, J Bickerdike 3-6), *Fairburn A 79-1 (S Harrison 45no).
Nostell ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ Nostell ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ No play
Saturday 28th August 2.00pm Start
Division One
Garforth PC v Garforth Garforth 123-9 (A Appleyard 46no), *Garforth PC 128-0 (J Stockton 89no, P Scott 30no).
Fairburn v Pledwick *Fairburn 153 (I Jones 33; K Thurlow 7-57), Pledwick 154-4 (S Craven 39).
Caribbean v Cookridge *Caribbean 77 (M Bates 5-20), Cookridge 78-2 (J Peters 25, A Shnbekar 36no).
Highbury v Denby Grange *Highbury 225-8 (A Khan 54, A Raqeeb 51), Denby Grange 140 (A Khan 4-31, S Lonsdale 5-45).
Notton v Netherton Netherton 214-6 (M Bentley 78, D Vaile 33), *Notton 108 (K Lee 48; E Ryan 4-39, D Best 3-5).
Nostell v Rothwell Nostell v Rothwell No play.
Division Two
Pledwick ‘A’ v Tong Tong A 53 (J Lockwood 6-10, R Batty 3-36), *Pledwick A 54-4 (P Parkinson 29no; C Leathley 3-17).
Garforth ‘A’ v Garforth PC ‘A’ Garforth PC A 50 (K Duckworth 4-26, C Glover 5-19), *Garforth A 55-6.
Horbury Bridge v Pollington *Horbury Bridge 49 (T Strickland 4-14, D Chauhan 3-0), Pollington 53-1.
Gawthorpe St Marys v Newton Hill *Gawthorpe St Marys 138 (Michael Smith 48, Matthew Smith 27; C Peters 6-61), Newton Hill 139-8 (C Colley 30, D Ogley 28no).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Highbury ‘A’ Highbury 66 (S Wiper 7-23, A Downing 3-9), *Denby Grange A 67-4.
Redfearns NG v Ferrybridge *Redfearns 90 (K Lumb 7-38), Ferrybridge 68 (R Lumb 38; P Hewitt 5-16, J Taylor 4-10).
Division Three
Rothwell ‘A’ v Nostell ‘A’ *Rothwell A 220-3 (P Halstead 107no, C Broome 26), Nostell 98 (P Pearson 6-49).
Netherton ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ *Netherton A 110 (R Ryon 26, R Craig 30; N Thornton 3-29, M Ackroyd 5-30), Gawthorpe St Marys A 109 (P Hemingway 52no, A Reynolds 26; R Ryon 6-42).
Cookridge ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 61 (R Varley 4-24, R Bates 5-30), *Cookridge A 63-7 (M Francis 5-23).
Saturday 4th September 1.30pm Start
Division One
Rothwell v Highbury Highbury 213 (T Patterson 58no, A Roberts 41; T Parkin 3-11), *Rothwell 139 (N Danby 38, T Parkin 34; A Khan 7-61).
Cookridge v Garforth PC Garforth PC 241-9 (J Stockton 106, K Mann 32, M Haley 31; A Rehman 3-19, A Ul-Haq 3-72), *Cookridge 202 (G Baker 42, J Peters 33, A Rehman 25; M Haley 6-46).
Pledwick v Nostell Nostell 101 (L Hurst 28, A Webster 25; D Fisher 6-27), *Pledwick 105-4 (S Cockell 40no).
Netherton v Caribbean *Netherton 248-4 (M Bentley 102, D Best 47no, D Dale 28), Caribbean 249-2 (T James 116, A Bhatti 67no, J Butcher 33no).
Denby Grange v Notton Notton 60 (J Balmforth 3-2, K Atkinson 3-31), *Denby Grange A 62-1 (J Drury 32no).
Garforth v Fairburn *Garforth 127-9 (S Vardy 42; B Wood 5-26, P Clarke 4-50), Fairburn 129-2 (I Jones 60).
Division Two
Ferrybridge v Gawthorpe St Marys Gawthorpe St Marys 216-6 (G Wilcock 115, M Smith 44; A Adams 3-55), *Ferrybridge 185-5 (R Lumb 103no, S Grace 35; D Hinchcliffe 3-42).
Pollington v Pledwick ‘A’ *Pollington 202-5 (N Punton 95, J Punton 37; T Brentnall 3-45), Pledwick A 172-9 (D Martin 40, B Rao 44no).
Garforth PC ‘A’ v Redfearns NG Redfearns 107 (S Laughton 37; M Gummerson 3-20), *Garforth PC A 48 (A Taylor 5-30, C Dakin 5-16).
Highbury ‘A’ v Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 110 (C Driver 54; A Taj 4-31), *Highbury 113-2 (R Dale 29, W Butt 43no).
Newton Hill v Denby Grange ‘A’ *Newton Hill 181-8 (D Ogley 50, S Bennett 34; M Etchells 5-35), Denby Grange A 143 (P Johnson 64; C Colley 4-24, C Peters 3-29, S Shaw 3-47).
Tong v Garforth ‘A’ Garforth A 95 (C Geldard 38; P Taylor 6-25), *Tong 99-3 (G Bottomley 48).
Division Three
Caribbean ‘A’ v Netherton ‘A’ *Caribbean A 152-8 (M Akhtar 70, M Francis 28; T Taylor 4-30), Netherton A 80 (R Craig 31, A Pickard 25; M Din 4-24).
Fairburn ‘A’ v Cookridge ‘A’ *Fairburn A 70 (C Dillerstone 28; R Bates 3-34), Cookridge A 71-7.
Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ v Rothwell ‘A’ *Gawthorpe St Marys A 116 (P Hobbs 39; K Danby 3-45, P Peaerson 3-28, C Ancliffe 4-16), *Rothwell A 56 (I Baulk 3-15, N Thornton 5-11).
Saturday 11th September 1.30pm Start
Division One
Highbury v Pledwick Pledwick 222 (D Fisher 77, S Craven 42; S Lonsdale 7-56), *Highbury 223-8 (R McGlashan 66, S Lonsdale 64; D Fisher 3-76).
Garforth v Cookridge *Garforth 169-7 (S Vardy 39, G Lamb 42no, A Appleyard 35no; P Ellis 3-22, A Ulhaq 3-44), Cookridge 170-4 (I Hawkridge 47, A Shenbekar 86no).
Nostell v Fairburn *Nostell 97 (P Clark 3-1), Fairburn 101-5 (I Jones 43; A Webster 3-24).
Caribbean v Denby Grange *Caribbean 181 (J Butcher 65; S Walker 4-49), Denby Grange 170 (B Webb 38, S Walker 30; E Wattley 4-37, R Welsh 3-39).
Garforth PC v Netherton *Garforth PC 270-4 (J Stockton 92, M Hayley 68, K Mann 46no), Netherton 178 (A Bedford 54, D Best 40, R Craig 27; L Doughty 4-49, P Thompson 3-28).
Notton v Rothwell Rothwell 338-2 (N Danby 215no, S Danby 106no), *Notton 87 (R Hopwood 5-21, T Parkin 4-20).
Division Two
Gawthorpe St Marys v Garforth PC ‘A’ Garforth PC A 165 (I Taylor 38, D Lister 33, V Pijar 29; M Smith 3-33, J Hall 4-22), *Gawthorpe St Marys 166-4 (G Wilcock 83no, M Smith 32).
Tong v Pollington *Tong 131 (N Dee 33; D Chauhan 6-34), Pollington 133-1 (N Punton 68, J Punton 25, S Strickland 31).
Redfearns NG v Garforth ‘A’ *Redfearns 256-4 (S Dyson 121, S Loughton 66, A Taylor 30), Garforth 104 (S Metcalfe 33, G Wadddington 25; A Taylor 5-16, J Taylor 5-30).
Horbury Bridge v Newton Hill

*Horbury Bridge 203 - 6 ( D Binns 102 no), Newton Hill 167 ( M Cook 40, C Colley 34, D Ogley 33).

Pledwick ‘A’ v Highbury ‘A’ Highbury A 116 (F Khan 57no; P Dewing 5-43, T Brentnall 3-3), *Pledwick A 120-6 (M Walker 32).
Denby Grange ‘A’ v Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 173 (R Lumb 54, A Smith 36; M Etchells 5-21), *Denby Grange 173-9 (I Collinson 61, M Etchells 28, G Parkinson 33; R Lumb 4-63, A Adam 3-58).
Division Three
Netherton ‘A’ v Caribbean ‘A’ Caribbean A 127 (M Dim; T Naylor 4-54, A Pickard 3-46, N Summerscales 3-23), *Netherton A 128-9 (M Dim 4-23).
Cookridge ‘A’ v  Fairburn ‘A’

*Cookridge A 74 (J Bickerdike 5-10), Fairburn A 76 -0 (S Harrison 45 no, C Dillerstone 20 no).

Rothwell ‘A’ v Gawthorpe St Marys ‘A’ Rothwell A conceeded to Gawthorpe St Marys