LWRCL - League Fixtures June - July 2003
Saturday 7th June
Division One
Netherton
v
Denby Grange Denby Grange 182-9 (J Balmforth 41, S Wood 48, S Walker 28; G Pickard 5-57), *Netherton 183-4 (M Bentley 64, D Vaile 26, E Ryan 36, R Ryan 34).
Fairburn
v
Highbury Highbury 137 (M Khan 42; C Piggott 3-21), *Fairburn 141-6 (I Jones 56, I Rayner 28no; A Khan 3-18).
Redfearns NG
v
Cookridge Cookridge 152-5 (I Hawkridge 82), *Redfearns 153-3 (S Laughton 45, A Taylor 63).
Nostell
v
Tong *Nostell 219-8 (K Webster 55no, L Hurst 46, J Rowett 39; D Hawkins 3-76), Tong 104 (N Dickinson 28, A Allan 26; A Webster 5-43).
Garforth
v
Garforth P C *Garforth 125-9 (L Edwards 36, G Edwards 38; L Doughty 5-33), Garforth PC 100 (J Stockton 29; P Wood 6-27, N Booth 4-32).
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 117-8, *Denby Grange A 89
Horbury Bridge
v
Pledwick *Horbury Bridge 213-7 (D Binns 29, M Longden 44, M Bedford 39, M Wade 39no), Pledwick 145 (S Craven 27, D Fisher 26; D Scott 3-48, R Wise 3-32).
Garforth P C 'A'
v
Notton *Garforth PC A 180-7 (J Baldwin 45, C Beggs 33, D Matthew 33), Notton 181-2 (K Lee 77, P Lawson 53no).
Rothwell 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 151 (L Randall 56, A Ali 40no; T Spurr 3-15), *Rothwell A 153-4 (T Spur 54no, P Rhodes 39).
Highbury 'A'
v
Gawthorpe *Highbury A 224-7 (M Deighton 40, W Butt 83no, J McGlashan 37; P Hemingway 3-37), Gawthorpe 168 (A Smith 71, M Smith 31, J Wainwright 29; R Dale 6-53).
Division Three
Ferrybridge
v
Netherton'A' Netherton 84 (R Craig 31; R Lumb 4-33, A Smith 4-24), *Ferrybridge 89-1 (R Lumb 69no).
Gawthorpe'A'
v
Nostell'A' *Gawthorpe A 113 (T Gaule 3-27, D Webster 3-31), Nostell A 111 (M Crawford 33, D Morrit 25; N Thornton 4-22).
Pledwick'A'
v
Garforth'A' *Pledwick A 178-6 (S Cockell 33, B Rao 40no; K Duckworth 3-31), Garforth A 111 (M Slater 6-39).
Tong'A'
v
Cookridge'A' *Tong A 111 (L Gaylord 5-16, R Clark 3-24), Cookridge 112-5 (O Field 34no; G Bottomley 3-25).
Saturday 14th June
Division One
Highbury
v
Garforth P C *Highbury 208 (S Lonsdale 58, M Sutcliffe 42; P Balnsaves 5-29), Garforth PC 198-7 (I Doughty 52, K Mann 50no; A Raqeeb 3-46).
Redfearns NG
v
Garforth Garforth 156-7 (C Bagley 37, L Edwards 45; P Hewitt 3-22), *Redfearns 155-8 (A Taylor 39, J Hakes 27, W Thornton 30; C Bagley 3-73).
Tong
v
Fairburn *Tong 154-9 (S Smith 67 ; G Bancroft 3-55), Fairburn 157-5 (J Crossley 48; D Farr 3-30).
Rothwell
v
Netherton Netherton 139 (G Newton 41, E Ryan 32, D Best 36; R Hopwood 7-32, S Old 3-27), *Rothwell 141-2 (S Danby 79no).
Denby Grange
v
Nostell Nostell 160 (K Webster 67, S Collins 61; A Gibson 3-11, K Atkinson 3-30), *Denby Grange 82 (G Parkinson 25; A Hirst 6-37, A Webster 4-42).
Cookridge
v
Caribbean Caribbean 186 (A Bhatti 62, K Fowler 50; P Ellis 4-20, L Gaylard 3-40), *Cookridge 165 (I Hawkridge 41, D Hanley 31, P Bissett 31; I Saleem 4-45, O Mohammed 3-34).
Division Two
Notton
v
Gawthorpe Gawthorpe 201-7 (G Wilcox 40, P Reynolds 38; P Lawson 4-50), *Notton 206-6 (K Lee 64, A Hughes 33, T Spencer 26no; J Ogilvie 3-61).
Garforth P C 'A'
v
Highbury 'A' *Garforth PC A 179-2 (J Baldwin 44, D Matthews 48, P Whittaker 31no), Highbury A 180-6 (W Butt 109).
Pledwick
v
Denby Grange 'A' *Pledwick 90 (D Newman 39no; G Herries 5-36, S Wiper 3-42), Denby Grange A 91-6 (B Webb 26; D Fisher 4-41).
Newton Hill
v
Rothwell 'A' *Newton Hill 198-9 (C Peters 63, M Cook 34, D Shaw 28; P Pearson 5-84, C Antcliffe 3-57), Rothwell A 81 (A Simpson 5-34, A Clegg 3-14).
Division Three
Netherton'A'
v
Pledwick'A' *Netherton A 177-9 (M Curry 51, R Craig 35, G English 25; M Slater 3-51), Pledwick A 164 (T Skidmore 46, A Bramell 42; S Gawthorpe 4-13, N Summerscales 3-54).
Nostell'A'
v
Ferrybridge *Nostell A 121-9 (P Wilkinson 35, T Wilkinson 25, J Cooling 27), Ferrybridge 123-5 (R Lumb 88no; J Cooling 3-36).
Pollington
v
Gawthorpe'A' *Pollington 251-5 (N Punton 101, J Punton 34, P Strickland 56; J Hall 3-79), Gawthorpe A 138-6 (N Thornton 42no, J Hall 28no; D Chauhan 3-53, T Strickland 3-27).
Fairburn'A'
v
Tong'A' *Fairburn A 211-8 (S Harrison 68, M Weaver 45; G Bottomley 5-71), Tong A 83 (G Bottomley 44; J Bickerdike 5-18, B Wood 3-17).
Garforth'A'
v
Cookridge'A' *Garforth A 124 (D Field 38; A Shepherd 7-17), Cookridge A 39 (D Field 6-24, K Duckworth 4-10).
Saturday 21st June
Division One
Netherton
v
Cookridge Cookridge 87 (J Peters 28; M Barlow 6-27), *Netherton 91-2 (D Best 36no, E Ryan 27).
Garforth P C
v
Tong Tong 194-6 (S Phillips 86, A Allan 51; A Wadeley 3-44), *Garforth PC 195-2 (J Stockton 104no, M Haley 45).
Caribbean
v
Redfearns NG 7pts each
Fairburn
v
Denby Grange Denby Grange 179-8 (J Balmforth 59, S Drury 33), *Fairburn 183-7 (C Piggott 56, I Rayner 34).
Nostell
v
Rothwell *Nostell 52 (S Old 5-16, R Hopwood 3-3), Rothwell 56-1 (N Danby 26no).
Garforth
v
Highbury *Garforth 129 (M Bates 7-34), Highbury 132-8 (M Khan 37, A Raqeeb 28; M Gummerson 4-38).
Division Two
Gawthorpe
v
Caribbean 'A' *Gawthorpe 136 (J Ogilvy 31no; A Hussain 4-29, M Bryan 4-32), Caribbean A 91 (A Weekes 44; J Ogilvy 7-26). C Whittaker 4-80),
Horbury Bridge
v
Garforth P C 'A' *Horbury Bridge 200-6 (D Binns 60, K Leneghan 26, M Bedford 32no); Garforth PC A 136-8 (M Fisher 64no; A Grogan 4-62, D Scott 4-17).
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 163-7 (D Ogley 81; S Wiper 3-27), *Denby Grange A 104 (G Parkinson 31; C Peters 7-34).
Rothwell 'A'
v
Pledwick Pledwick A 219-5 (S Cockell 55no, D Fisher 70no; P Pearson 3-75), *Rothwell A 68 (J Lockwood 5-20).
Highbury 'A'
v
Notton Notton 183-7 (P Lawson 72, J Barton 25), *Highbury A 182 (S Ahmed 37, A Taj 32; P Lawson 4-58).
Division Three
Cookridge'A'
v
Netherton'A' Netherton A 135-9 (N Summerscales 40; A Shepherd 6-19), *Cookridge A 137-8 (R Clarke 34, C Smith 32; S Gawthorpe 4-32).
Pledwick'A'
v
Nostell'A' *Pledwick A 216-9 (K Perry 84no, R Rao 34; J Cooling 4-67), Nostell A 112 (M Crawford 34; R Batty 4-34).
Ferrybridge
v
Pollington *Ferrybridge 184 (R Lumb 56, A Smith 58; D Chauhan 6-41, N Punton 3-48), Pollington 109 (S Strickland 59; K Lumb 3-23, C Bolton 4-17).
Tong'A'
v
Garforth'A' 25pts to Garforth - Tong unable to field a team
Saturday 28th June
Division One
Redfearns NG
v
Netherton *Redfearns 112 (J Hakes 45; A Bedford 3-33, D Best 3-24, M Barlow 3-11), Netherton 114-7 (D Best 36, A Bedford 25no).
Tong
v
Highbury Highbury 172 (J Medley 51, L Deighton 38; D Hawkins 4-69, P Sowerby 3-44), *Tong 118 (S Phillips 43; M Bates 4-33, L Deighton 3-61).
Garforth
v
Caribbean Caribbean 178 (B Mahmood 63, A Bhatti 28; C Baggley 3-78, N Booth 5-37), *Garforth 131 (S Fearnley 27, L Edwards 47; O Mohammed 3-19, B Mahmood 4-16).
Rothwell
v
Fairburn *Rothwell 185-8 (D Stocks 61, S Danby 34, S Hall 51; I Jones 3-49, A Atkinson 3-38), Fairburn 30 (S Old 7-19).
Denby Grange
v
Garforth P C Garforth PC 158 (J Stockton 81; S Wood 4-44, K Atkinson 3-38), *Denby Grange 135 (C Marr 33; L Doughty 4-44, M Haley 3-48).
Cookridge
v
Nostell Nostell 138 (M Rowett 46, S Newitt 30), *Cookridge 135 (J Peters 65; M Rowett 7-43, J Rowett 3-16).
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A' *Garforth PC A 191-5 (M Fisher 61no, J Hustwick 50no, C Beggs 46; G Herries 3-43), Denby Grange A 53 (P Thompson 3-33, S Bell 3-19, C Whittaker 3-1).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Notton *Caribbean A 121, Notton 126-6 (P Lawson 40).
Highbury 'A'
v
Horbury Bridge Horbury Bridge 244-7 (D Binns 34, F Speight 27, A Grogan 60; A Taj 3-52), *Highbury 198 (A Taj 45; D Scott 4-57, F Speight 3-43, R Wise 3-10).
Pledwick
v
Rothwell 'A' *Pledwick 171-4 (K Perry 55, S Cockell 33, D Newman 37no, S Cadell 25no), Rothwell A 166-8 (T Spurr 81)
Newton Hill
v
Gawthorpe *Newton Hill 213-8 (S Shaw 32, D Ogley 61, P Scott 38no; B Simmonds 4-38), Gawthorpe St M 214-8 (P Reynolds 53, D Hinchcliffe 33, J Wainwright 32, J Ogilvy 28no; A Simpson 4-60).
Division Three
Netherton'A'
v
Garforth'A' Garforth A 224-5 (P Costello 86, C Field 81no; G English 4-45), *Netherton 105 (B Melling 3-76, K Duckworth 7-30).
Nostell'A'
v
Cookridge'A' *Nostell A 56 (M Smith 4-6, S Gamble 3-22), Cookridge A 57-7 (C Gall 3-17, K Webster Snr 4-27).
Pollington
v
Pledwick'A' *Pollington 112 (D Chauhan 44, J Haigh 37; M Slater 3-23, A Brentwall 4-50, J Tilford 3-12), Pledwick A 115-4 (P Parkinson 66no).
Fairburn'A'
v
Ferrybridge *Fairburn A 138 (A Greenfield 47, M Abdy 33; D Williams 5-25), Ferrybridge 139-2 (R Lumb 73no).
Gawthorpe'A'
v
Tong'A' *Gawthorpe St Marys A 171-6 (D Kelly 73, M Smith 33), Tong A 33 (J Hall 5-14, M Ackroyd 3-12).
Saturday 5th July
Division One
Caribbean
v
Netherton *Caribbean 154-8 (M Ifil 50, A Vehapi 41, B Avinda 27; D Best 4-52, M Barbour 3-43), Netherton 153 (A Bedford 41; R Welsh 5-73, O Mohammed 4-40).
Rothwell
v
Garforth P C *Rothwell 246-9 (Nigel Danby 70, S Danby 52, M Symmons 33, R Hopwood 27, Neil Danby 26; L Doughty 3-59, A Wadeley 3-36), Garforth PC 155 (M Williams 49, M Haley 31, L Doughty 25; R Hopwood 3-22, P Rhodes 3-21).
Denby Grange
v
Highbury Match to be re-arranged
Cookridge
v
Fairburn *Cookridge 86 (J Peters 25; I Jones 5-20), Fairburn 90-8 (C Piggott 39no; P Ellis 4-34).
Garforth
v
Tong *Garforth 260-7 (S Vardy 51, N Matthew 51, P Wood 49no, A Appleyard 30), Tong 159-9 (N Dickinson 37, S Phillips 47, D Farr 26; P Wood 3-34, K Duckworth 4-47).
Redfearns NG
v
Nostell *Redfearns 182-9 (S Laughton 29, J Hakes 68, P Chapman 46; A Webster 3-64, J Rowett 4-36), Nostell 107 (S Reynolds 31; A Taylor 3-26).
Division Two
Horbury Bridge
v
Denby Grange 'A' *Horbury Br 201-7 (C Leneghan 60no, D Binns 29; P Johnson 4-77), Denby Grange A 84 (D Scott 4-32, A Grogan 3-29).
Pledwick
v
Gawthorpe Gawthorpe St M 240-4 (G Wilcock 89, J Wainwright 48, N Yarrow 51no), *Pledwick 161 (S Craven 43, D Newman 27; B Simmons 4-45, G Hall 3-19).
Newton Hill
v
Notton Notton 139 (P Lawson 45, D Wilson 34; N Drayson 4-39), *Newton Hill 123 (D Ogley 39; P Lawson 5-20).
Highbury 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A' *Highbury A 241-6 (R McGlashan 144, W Butt 42; Shah 3-71), Caribbean A 157 (A Weekes 28, D Bell 36, M Akhtar 28; J McGlashan 3-30).
Garforth P C 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A' Rothwell A 83 (R Adams 4-17, J Allinson 3-15), Garforth PC A 84-7 (P Pearson 4-35).
Division Three
Tong'A'
v
Netherton'A' *Tong A 275 (G Bottomley 94, M Sowerby 71; G English 3-74, M Chapman 3-39), Netherton A 156 (S Broughton 34, B Easter 55no; J Dey 3-47, J Taylor 4-15).
Nostell'A'
v
Garforth'A' Garforth A 70 (S Metcalfe 29no; K Webster snr 6-29), *Nostell A 73-1 (L Hurst 37no).
Pollington
v
Cookridge'A' Cookridge A 74 (D Chauhan 6-33); *Pollington 75-1 (J Punton 42no).
Fairburn'A'
v
Pledwick'A' Pledwick A 140-8 (M Slater 34no; B Wood 3-48), Fairburn A 102-9 (R Batty 4-34).
Gawthorpe'A'
v
Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 175-7 (K Lumb 77no, S Walters 38; N Thornton 3-79, J Hall 4-68), *Gawthorpe St Marys 38 (A Adams 4-6, D Williams 4-6).
Saturday 12th July
Division One
Nostell
v
Caribbean *Nostell 83 (R Welsh 3-26, B Mahmood 5-28), Leeds Caribbean 86-9 (A Webster 3-29).
Fairburn
v
Redfearns NG Redfearns 85 (A Atkinson 8-33), *Fairburn 90-1 (I Jones 54no).
Netherton
v
Garforth Garforth 195 (C Baggley 68, S Vardy 27; I Pickard 8-74), *Netherton 196-3 (D Vaile 62no, D Best 76, R Ryan 26).
Highbury
v
Rothwell *Highbury 213-9 (M Khan 30, M Bates 115no; R Hopwood 5-36), Rothwell 210-9 (S Danby 70, Nigel Danby 25; M Bates 4-57, S Ali 3-67).
Tong
v
Denby Grange *Tong 89 (J Balmforth 6-36), Denby Grange 91-4.
Garforth P C
v
Cookridge Cookridge 99 (N Bonnington 35; A Wadeley 4-32), *Garforth PC 103-7 (P Scott 31; P Ellis 4-40).
Division Two
Rothwell 'A'
v
Horbury Bridge Horbury Br 176-8 (C Driver 73no, A Dunford 31no; B Danby 4-34), *Rothwell A 162-9 (T Spurr 79; D Scott 4-37, R Wise 3-58).
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Highbury 'A' Highbury A 199-6 (S Ahmed 77, W Butt 41, R Dale 26no), Denby Grange A 147 (R Duke 45, M Etchells 29; J McGlashan 5-89, R Harvey 4-49)
Notton
v
Pledwick *Notton 224-7 (K Lee 94, P Lawson 53, J Barton 32; D Fisher 3-55, J Lockwood 3-67), Pledwick 158-8 (M Walker 37; A Hughes 5-43).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Newton Hill *Caribbean A 73 (C Peters 6-33, P Ogilvie 4-19), Newton Hill 75-4 (P Aslam 28, S Goddard 34).
Gawthorpe
v
Garforth P C 'A' Garforth PC A 149 (I Taylor 31, D Matthews 55; G Hall 4-45), *Gawthorpe St Marys 151-8 (A Smith 50, N Yarrow 27; D Lister 3-18).
Division Three
Garforth'A'
v
Pollington *Garforth A 155-5 (S Metcalfe 67no, R Melling 44), Pollington 158-9 (P Strickland 56; G Waddington 5-53)
Cookridge'A'
v
Fairburn'A' Fairburn A 206-8 (S Harrison 44, M Abdy 29, A Barker 27, B Wood 27), *Cookridge A 141 (D Hanley 42, R Colledge 28; B Wood 5-47).
Pledwick'A'
v
Gawthorpe'A' *Pledwick A 91 (J Tilford 40; N Thornton 3-6), Gawthorpe A 46 (R Batty 3-19, M Slater 7-26).
Ferrybridge
v
Tong'A' Tong 127 (G Bottomley 77; A Adams 7-39), *Ferrybridge 128-8 (R Lumb 48; P Taylor 4-50, G Bottomley 4-23)
Saturday 19th July
Division One
Redfearns NG
v
Garforth P C Garforth PC 172-8 (S Edwards 32; A Taylor 5-33), *Redfearns154-7 (E Morecambe 65no, P Chapman 35; P Thompson 3-35, P Balneaves 3-48).
Cookridge
v
Highbury *Cookridge 159-9 (A Rehman 76; M Bates 3-40), Highbury 163-6(Sajid Khan 74no, M Bates 39; D Simister 3-40, A Rehman 3-63).
Caribbean
v
Fairburn *Caribbean 161-8 (T James 49, M Amin 36; P Clarke 4-31),Fairburn 93 (J Clegg 31; R Welch 4-29, O Mohammed 3-34).
Netherton
v
Nostell Nostell 72 (A Bedford 3-28), *Netherton 76-1 (D Vaile 43no).
Garforth
v
Denby Grange *Garforth 55 (S Walker 7-21, K Atkinson 3-33),Denby Grange 59-3 (J Balmforth 35; C Bagley 3-24).
Rothwell
v
Tong *Rothwell 310 (T Amin 66, P Rhodes 64, N Danby 51, T Parkin29; V Pujar 3-47), Tong 184 (S Phillips 54, R Sivaswany 30; T Parkin4-67)
Division Two
Garforth P C 'A'
v
Gawthorpe Gawthorpe St Marys 328-9 (G Wilcock 93, JOgilvy 73; D Brown 5-55), *Garforth Parish Church A 82 (J Hustwick 26no; BSimmonds 4-36, M Smith 3-9).
Horbury Bridge
v
Notton *Horbury Bridge 178-8 (M Bedford 46, D Binns 39; P Lawson3-40), Notton 163 (J barton 53, K Lee 35; R Wise 6-61, M Bedford 3-19)
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A' Rothwell A 232-8 (V Jones 121, P Holstead 42; M Etchells6-59), *Denby Grange A 199 (S Hargreaves 59, P Johnson 36; P Pearson 5-48, BDanby 3-51).
Highbury 'A'
v
Newton Hill *Highbury A 262-9 (S Iqbal 81, A Langstaff 64, S Ahmad 40; DOgley 4-66), Newton Hill 169 (D Ogley 36, S Halls 30; J McGlashan 5-89, R Butt3-9).
Pledwick
v
Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 120 (A Hussain 49; S Maddock 4-32), *Pledwick121-2 (M Winn 40no, S Craven 31).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A' Played 20th July
*Caribbean A 185-9 (A Zafar 38no; S Wiper 3-61), Denby Grange A 186-4 (A Duke 58, P Johnson 43no, G Kaye 42; M Akhtar 3-69).
Division Three
Pollington
v
Netherton'A' Netherton A 82 (GEnglish 29; J Strickland 4-18, S Strickland 4-24), *Pollington 86-1 (N Punton48*).
Tong'A'
v
Nostell'A' Nostell A 89 (P Taylor 4-45), *Tong A 90-2(M Muckley 39, G Bottomley 33).
Fairburn'A'
v
Garforth'A' Garforth A 214-6 (M Sugden 82no, C Glover 40; MWeaver 3-63), *Fairburn A 88 (D Field 5-29)
Gawthorpe'A'
v
Cookridge'A' *Gawthorpe St Mary's A 176-5 (B Summerscales 103*, L Thornton 39; S Gamble 3-44),Cookridge A 150-9 (R Moss 57*; C Hall 7-33)
Ferrybridge
v
Pledwick'A' Pledwick A 127 (P Parkinson 34, A Brentall 43; D Williams 4-28, S Walters4-12), *Ferrybridge 126 (S Walters 34; R Batty 5-32)
Saturday 26th July
Division One
Fairburn
v
Netherton *Fairburn 168-5 (J Crossley 46, B Weaver 44, P Clark 41no), Netherton 171-4 (M Bentley 78, E Ryan 52).
Garforth P C
v
Caribbean Caribbean 82 (M Stanley 33; P Barneaves 3-25), *Garforth PC 85-4 (P Scott 40no).
Highbury
v
Redfearns NG Redfearns 170-4 (S Laughton 52, C Deakin 34no), *Highbury 69 (M Sutcliffe 47; A Taylor 6-20, P Hewitt 4-43).
Nostell
v
Garforth Garforth 85 (N Matthews 25; K Webster snr 5-25, L Hurst 4-12), *Nostell 84 (K Webster jnr 28; K Duckworth 3-30, N Booth 4-27).
Denby Grange
v
Rothwell Rothwell 122 (N Danby 55; G Horries 4-25), *Denby Grange 123-7 (S Walker 44no, S Drury 33no; S Old 4-47).
Tong
v
Cookridge *Tong 262-8 (S Phillips 73, G Bottomley 45, D Farr 41no), Cookridge 266-6 (N Bonnington 102, S Naqui 85no).
Division Two
Caribbean 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A' Denby Grange A 196 (D Fay 36, I Collinson 36, A Downin 41; M Akhtar 3-41), *Caribbean A 98 (A Weekes 323, S Shah 25; I Collinson 3-9, M Etchell 3-3).
Gawthorpe
v
Horbury Bridge *Gawthorpe St Marys 218-9 (G Wilcock 86, J Wainwright 38), Horbury Br 134 (D Binns 36; B Simmons 3-55, J Ogilvie 3-16).
Notton
v
Garforth P C 'A' *Notton 133 (K Lee 30, P Lawson 27; R Adams 6-64), Garforth PC A 100 (C Beggs 29; P Lawson 5-18, D Wilson 3-13).
Rothwell 'A'
v
Highbury 'A' *Rothwell A 61 (J Mark 7-31), Highbury A 63-2 (S Ahmed 27).
Newton Hill
v
Pledwick Pledwick 115-9 (S Maddocks 34, S Craven 25; S Shaw 7-44), *Newton Hill 120-4 (G Boardman 49no, D Ogley 27).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Horbury Bridge Played 27th July
Caribbean A 96 (M Bamford 5-9, R Wise 4-8), Horbury Bridge 95 (K Keagan 36; E Wattley 7-24, M Aktar 3-32)
Division Three
Netherton'A'
v
Fairburn'A' Fairburn A 186 (C Dillerstone 74, M Weaver 33; S Gawthorpe 3-33, G English 4-28), *Netherton A 124 (N Smith 41).
Garforth'A'
v
Gawthorpe'A' Gawthorpe St Marys A 171-6 (D Kelly 80, J Smith 35no; M Gummarson 3-63), *Garforth A 121 (D Field 41, C Field 54no; J Hall 8-50).
Cookridge'A'
v
Ferrybridge *Cookridge A 107 (O Field 38; A Adams 4-49, K Lumb 5-57), Ferrybridge 55 (D Kerfoot 5-32, R Clark 5-22).
Pledwick'A'
v
Tong'A' Tong A 118 (P Taylor 34), *Pledwick A 119-5.