Saturday 21st April
   
Adwick Le Street
v
Netherton Adwick Le Street 201-4 (G Newbould 63, C Bishop 46), Netherton 85 (G Newton 33; B Newbould 7-30)
Armthorpe
v
Shiregreen Shiregreen 29 (D Sides 6-16), *Armthorpe 32-1
Garforth PC
v
Caribbean Garforth PC PC 180-5 (P Scott 48, M Williams 36; M Samuels 3-66), Sheffield Caribbean 181-8 (D Davidson 64, L Campbell 25; L Doughty 3-53)
Misson
v
Greasbrough Misson 104 (D Poskitt 23; Lee Rudkin 4-34, B Turton 4-34), Greasbrough 106-9 (D Whitehouse 54; A Bichan 4-37)
Newton Hill
v
Fairburn Newton Hill 179-5 (C Peters 63, D Ogley 35, S Bennett 34no), Fairburn 165-7 (J Asprey 39no, I Raynor 39, C Piggott 33, P Clark 34)
Saturday 28th April
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Misson Aldwick Le Street 119-8 (M Artley 53,C Roberts 3-12), Misson 104-7, (rain)
Fairburn
v
Kilnhurst Fairburn 79 (A Walker 5-8), Kilnhurst 83-1 ((I Cobb 40no)
Greasbrough
v
Caribbean (no play)
Netherton
v
Armthorpe
Newton Hill
v
Garforth PC (no play)
Sheffield United
v
Shiregreen (no play)
Saturday 5th May
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Fairburn Fairburn 57 (G Newbold 4-2), Adwick Le Street 58-3
Armthorpe
v
Sheffield United Sheffield Utd 63 (N Morley 6-16), Armthorpe 65-6 (S Wade 26no)
Kilnhurst
v
Greasbrough Greasbrough 79 (A Walker 5-23, R Johnston 3-16), Kilnhurst 80-6 (M Whitehouse 29no)
Misson
v
Shiregreen Shiregreen 70 (I Horsman 3-21, A Bichan 3-19), Misson 71-4 (S Milner 35no, P Slagharty 3-18)
Newton Hill
v
Netherton Netherton 126-9 (M Symmons 4-35, C Peters 3-30), Newton Hill 127-4 (M Cook 40, T Galloway 28, C Peters 27no)
Monday 7th May
 
Caribbean
v
Netherton
Kilnhurst
v
Misson
Shiregreen
v
Garforth PC
Saturday 12th May
 
Armthorpe
v
Misson Armthorpe 156-7, Misson 78
Fairburn
v
Shiregreen Fairburn 213-9, Shiregreen 162-9
Garforth PC
v
Adwick Le Street Garforth PC PC 244-9, Adwick Le Street 246-5
Greasbrough
v
Newton Hill Greasbrough 109, Newton Hill 112-5
Sheffield United
v
Netherton Sheffield United 182-7, Netherton 157
Sunday 13th May
 
Sheffield United
v
Caribbean
Saturday 19th May
 
Sheffield United
v
Adwick Le Street Adwick Le Street 142-9 (G Newbould 33; P Thomas 4-29), *Sheffield Utd 113-8 (N Brier 41; B Newbould 8-35)
Caribbean
v
Fairburn Sheffield Caribbean 214-5 ( P Joseph 67, Bowers 62, J Smith 52no), Fairburn 61 (J Smith 3-4)
Kilnhurst
v
Armthorpe Armthorpe 126-9 (A Cutts 28, S Wade 30no; J Hydes 4-71, C Wilkinson 4-40), *Kilnhurst 119 (G Cresswell 42no, S Wade 3-28, D Sayers 3-38)
Misson
v
Garforth PC Garforth PC 169-4 (L Doughty 50no, P Balneabes 40no), *MIsson 105 (J Dale 37; M Haley 5-30
Netherton
v
Shiregreen Netherton 223-9 (D Vaile 78, G Newton 82; N Clark 5-70), Shiregreen 170-9 (A Burdett 42, P Flaherty 37, N Clark 43; G Newton 3-34, E Ryan 3-44)
Newton Hill
v
Greasbrough Newton HIll 183-6 (T Galloway 64, D Ogley 51no, S Burden 36; B Tunton 4-68), Greasbrough 141 (M Heap 74no, D Whitehouse 36; M Symmons 3-50)
Saturday 26th May
 
Fairburn
v
Sheffield United
Garforth PC
v
Shiregreen Garforth PC 254-3 (P Scott 82, J Shackleton 78, M Hanley 45no, P Baineaves 33no), Shiregreen 133-7 (J Ross 43, B Newbould 27, P Flaherty 25no; M Fisher 4-36)
Caribbean
v
Armthorpe Sheffield Caribbean 168 ( G Bowes 50, B Taylor 26, P Joseph 28; D Sides 5-33) Armthorpe 169-6 (S McGough 52; B Taylor 3-28)
Kilnhurst
v
Adwick Le Street
Netherton
v
Newton Hill Netherton 196-4 (D Vaile 49, S Drury 33, S Billington 45no), Newton Hill 199-9 (T Galloway 64, S Bennett 32; M Barlow 4-63, G Newton 5-59)
Monday 28th May
 
Sheffield United
v
Kilnhurst
Saturday 2nd June
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Shiregreen *Adwick Le Street 108-6 (P Hayes 100no, C Sharpe 28, P Bishop 25; C Wood 3-30), Shiregreen 125 (P Hayes 3-36).
Armthorpe
v
Netherton Netherton 83 (G Newton 28no; D Sies 3-21, S Wade 4-28, B Cutts 3-27), *Armthorpe 85-7 (N Page 27no; M Barlow 3-7).
Garforth PC
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 244-8 (T Galloway 100, D Ogley 33, A Richardson 38; M Haley 4-72), *Garforth PC 208-9 M Haley 42, S Edwards 39, P Scott 32).
Greasbrough
v
Sheffield United Sheffield Utd 176 (A Hurst 72; B Turton 4-60), *Greasbrough 147 (B Whitehouse 48, A Roberts 4-40, D Butterworth 4-42).
Kilnhurst
v
Caribbean *Kilnhurst 128-9 (L Hudson 44, C Wilkinson 33; S Taylor 4-45, J Smith 4-45), Sheffield Caribbean 129-8 (S Miller 49; J Hydes 6-42).
Misson
v
Fairburn Fairburn 89 (I Jones 35; J Dale 8-33), *MIsson 91-3 (J Dale 45no, I Horsman 31).
Saturday 9th June
 
Armthorpe
v
Adwick Le Street *Armthorpe 41 (P Hayes 5-22, B Newbould 5-16), Adwick Le Street 44-2.
Caribbean
v
Shiregreen *Sheffield Caribbean 201-5 (D Smith 53no, C Bowers 35), Shiregreen 105 (M Claridge 25; N Hussain 3-13).
Fairburn
v
Newton Hill
Kilnhurst
v
Garforth PC Garforth PC 175-8 (P Scott 52, J Stockton 34; C Wilkinson 6-54), *Kilnhurst 152-7 (N WIlkinson 56no, D Whitehouse 49; M Haley 4-47).
Netherton
v
Greasbrough
Sheffield United
v
Misson *Sheffield Utd 230-5 (P Thomas 110no, A Humphreys 41), Misson 186-5 (J Dale 67, S Milner 37; M Mudhar 3-57).
Saturday 16th June
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Greasbrough (no play)
Fairburn
v
Caribbean (no play)
Garforth PC
v
Armthorpe
Kilnhurst
v
Netherton
Newton Hill
v
Misson
Saturday 23rd June
 
Caribbean
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 61 (G Bowers 4-12, S Miller 3-14), *Caribbean Sports 64-5 (M Symmons 3-16).
Greasbrough
v
Fairburn *Greasbrough 264-8 (D Watson 90, M Hawkins 60, I Patterson 60; A Greenfield 4-84), Fairburn 205 (A Cross 54, I Jones 41; C Patterson 3-28).
Misson
v
Adwick Le Street Adwick Le Street 160 (C Bishop 45, A Todd 30; A Bicham 3-32, I Horsman 3-38), *Misson 131 (I Horsman 69; P Hayes 6-76).
Netherton
v
Kilnhurst
Sheffield United
v
Garforth PC *Sheffield United 120-7 (D Marsden 45, Garforth Parish Church 121-3.
Shiregreen
v
Armthorpe *Shiregreen 79 (G Burdett 26; J Seven 5-8), Armthorpe 82-1 (A Cutts 45no).
Saturday 30th June
 
Caribbean
v
Greasbrough Greasbrough 176-9 (M Heap 74; G Bowers 3-63), *Sheffield Caribbean 180-8 (B Taylor 56, G Bowers 46; N Parker 4-47, J Hemingway 4-26).
Fairburn
v
Armthorpe
Garforth PC
v
Kilnhurst *Garforth PC 226-8 (P Scott 58, J Stockton 45, M Hanley 45; A Walker 4-62, J Ides 3-89), Kilnhurst 182 (D Whitehouse 56, M Whitehouse 35, A Walker 30; P Balneaves 4-28, M Haley 4-55).
Misson
v
Sheffield United Sheffield Utd 95 (D Marsden 29; I Horsman 3-34, A Bichan 4-31, K Roberts 3-8), *Misson 96-5 (D Poskitt 28no).
Newton Hill
v
Adwick Le Street Adwick Le Street 232-8 (P Bishop 61, G Newbould 43, C Bishop 31, P Hayes 31; M Symmonds 3-66, C Peters 3-52), *Newton Hill 236-8 (A RIchardson 95, S Burden 70, A Colley 23no).
Saturday 7th July
 
Armthorpe
v
Garforth PC
Greasbrough
v
Adwick Le Street *Greasbrough 184-8 (M Heap 48, J Hemingway 46; P Hayes 4-74), Adwick Le Street 166 (M Hibbett 78; C Patterson 6-16).
Kilnhurst
v
Shiregreen Shiregreen 135 (R Newbould 37; A Walker 3-28, J Auswick 3-32), *Kilnhurst 137-3 (N Wilkinson 37no, A Walker 31).
Misson
v
Newton Hill *MIsson 164-9 (K Roberts 67, A Challenor 33; M Simmonds 3-59), Newton Hill 138 (T Galloway 36, A Richardson 50; I Horsman 7-65, J Dale 3-41).
Netherton
v
Caribbean
Sheffield United
v
Fairburn Fairburn 67 (A Roberts 3-12), *Sheffield Utd 68-4.
Saturday 14th July
 
Adwick le Street
v
Kilnhurst *Adwick Le Street 268-4 (G Newbould 127no, B Newbould 54no; M Whitehouse 3-91), Kilnhurst 205-9 (I Cobb 41, A Walker 41, C Wilkinson 24; P Hayes 5-38).
Caribbean
v
Sheffield United Sheffield United 89 (G Bowers 6-43), Sheffield Caribbean 90-4 (C Wray 22no).
Greasbrough
v
Misson *Greasbrough 158 (M Hawkins 59; A Bichan 7-67), Misson 132 (J Dale 42no, A Bichan 37; B Turton 4-38, J Hemingway 4-11).
Netherton
v
Garforth PC *Netherton 198-7 (M Bentley 56, R Craig 37, G Newton 48; P Balneaves 4-39), Garforth PC 202-4 (J Stockton 54, M Haley 45).
Newton Hill
v
Armthorpe
Shiregreen
v
Fairburn Fairburn 157-9 (I Jones 46, J Astrey 58), *Shiregreen 160-3 (G Burdett 59no, A Burdett 42no).
Saturday 21st July
 
Armthorpe
v
Greasbrough
Fairburn
v
Adwick Le Street
Garforth PC
v
Sheffield United *Garforth PC 278-8 (P Scott 111, J Stockton 62, M Haley 57; D Butterworth 6-124), Sheffield United 223 (A Humphreys 84, D Marsden 54; P Balneaves 6-66).
Kilnhurst
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 193-5 (D Ogley 52, T Galley 53, A Richardson 46; M Whitehouse 3-38), *Kilnhurst 165 (L Hudson 42, N Wilkinson 31; M Symmons 6-72, A Moss 3-64).
Netherton
v
Misson *Netherton 249-5 (D Vaile 81, M Bentley 47no, G Newton 54), Misson 248-6 (D Poskitt 56, J Dale 34, A Bichan 36, M Duncomb 33no; M Bentley 3-54).
Saturday 28th July
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Newton Hill *Adwick Le Street 176-9 (S Hibbett 53no, P Bishop 37, B Newbould 27; M Symonds 5-68, S Burden 4-94), Newton Hill 180-5 (D Ogley 30, S Burden 68).
Carribean
v
Misson Misson 133 (K Roberts 54, A Birchan 26; J Smith 4-32, P Winston 3-23), *Sheffield Caribbean 134-5 (B Taylor 76no; A Birchan 5-40).
Fairburn
v
Garforth PC Garforth PC 236-9 (J Stockton 105, M Healey 49), *Fairburn 127-7 (I Jones 25, A Barber 26; R Fisher 4-37, R Fisher 4-37).
Greasbrough
v
Netherton Netherton 214 (M Bentley 100, G Newton 50; J Hemingway 3-48, B Turton 3-57), *Greasbrough 218-9 ID Whitehouse 61, M Heap 47; M Bentley 3-35, M Barlow 3-39).
Sheffield United
v
Armthorpe *Sheffield Utd 82 ( B Cutts 6-33), Armthorpe 83-6 (S McGough 25; A Roberts 4-32).
Shiregreen
v
Kilnhurst Kilnhurst 227-7 (I Cobb 50, C Wilkinson 55no, P Whitehouse 33; P Frier 3-36), *Shiregreen 184-7 (J Ross 81, J Newbould 27; C Wilkinson 4-77).
Saturday 4th August
 
Caribbean
v
Adwick Le Street Adwick Le Street 214-7 (S Hibbert 39, A Wilson 33, B Newbould 32no; G Bowers 4-53, M Samuels 3-21) v *Caribbean aband.
Fairburn
v
Netherton
Garforth PC
v
Greasbrough Greasbrough 136 (D Whitehouse 47; P Balneaves 5-44, M Haley 4-24), *Garforth Parish Church 137-4 (P Scott 77, J Stockton 32).
Misson
v
Armthorpe *Misson 203-3 (J Dale 68no, A Bichan 64no), Armthorpe 150-9.
Newton Hill
v
Kilnhurst Kilnhurst 236-4 (L Hudson 113no, C Wilkinson 47no, D Whitehouse 30; M Symmons 3-75), *Newton Hill 161-7 (A Colley 88 no; A Walker 5-44).
Saturday 11th August
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Garforth PC Garforth 100 (M Williams 26; B Newbould 5-35), *Adwick Le Street 104-5 (P Hayes 47no; M Fisher 5-31).
Armthorpe
v
Fairburn Fairburn 73 (I Jones 40; S Wade 4-20, B Cutts 3-20), *Armthorpe 72 (I Jones 6-12).
Greasbrough
v
Kilnhurst *Greasbrough 116 (P Bacon 35; P Wilkinson 5-58, A Walker 4-54), Kilnhurst 117-6 (I Cobb 57; L Rudkin 5-44).
Netherton
v
Sheffield United
Newton Hill
v
Caribbean
Shiregreen
v
Misson Misson 221-8 (J Dale 59), *Shiregreen 124-5.
Saturday 18th August
 
Armthorpe
v
Newton Hill *Armthorpe 115 (J Seven 32, S Wade 28; A Clegg 4-33), Newton Hill 69 (B Cutts 5-16).
Caribbean
v
Kilnhurst Kilnhurst 175-7 (M Whitehouse 55, B Whitehouse 29; J Smith 4-59), *Caribbean Sports 81 (A Walker 5-35), C Wilkinson 5-45).
Fairburn
v
Misson
Garforth PC
v
Netherton Netherton 168 (S Drury 69; M Fisher 5-60, P Balneaves 3-57), *Garforth Parish Church 169-1 (J Stockton 79no, M Haley 74no).
Greasbroug
v
Shiregreen *Greasbrough 121 (J Hemingway 44; P Flaharty 5-23), Shiregreen 66.
Adwick Le Street
v
Sheffield United Sheffield Utd 162 (R Earp 28, D Marsden 25; M Gelder 3-24), *Adwick Le Street 163-8 (P Bishop 25; M Mudhar 3-32).
Saturday 25th August
 
Caribbean
v
Garforth PC *Caribbean Sports 215-8 (O Riaz 51, G Whyte 53no), Garforth PC 130 (P Scott 45, J Stockton 29; M Samuels 6-23).
Greasbrough
v
Armthorpe *Greasbrough 64 (D Mann 6-1, B Cutts 3-26), Armthorpe 65-0 (A Cutts 31no). *
Kilnhurst
v
Fairburn Kilnhurst 184-7 (G Cresswell 69; P Clark 4-41), Fairburn 93 (B Weaver 32; C Wilkinson 6-36).
Misson
v
Netherton *Misson 177 (P Wormald 41no, D Parker 33; M Bentley 5-59, G Newton 3-23), Netherton 169 (G Newton 57, S Drury 38; I Horsman 4-62).
Newton Hill
v
Sheffield United *Newton Hill 226-9 (S Burden 31, A Colley 26, S Barrett 54, W Hayton 50; E Leo-Smith 3-24, M Mudhar 4-79), Sheffield Utd 107 (D Lucas 30; M Simmonds 4-29, A Colley 3-34).
Sunday 26th August
 
Sheffield United
v
Greasbrough
Shiregreen
v
Carribean
Monday 27th August
 
Shiregreen
v
Adwick le Street
Saturday 1st September
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Caribbean *Adwick Le Street 141 (B Taylor 4-39), Caribbean Sp 142-3 (C WIndith 69).
Armthorpe
v
Kilnhurst
Fairburn
v
Greasbrough Greasbrough 158 (I Patterson 66no), *Fairburn 159-7 (J Crossley 38, P Clark 43).
Garforth PC
v
Misson Misson 129-7 (J Dale 36, A Challenor 27), *Garforth PC 130-0 (J Stockton 64no, P Scott 52).
Sheffield United
v
Newton Hill
Shiregreen
v
Netherton Netherton 117 (M Bentley 47; N Clark 3-48, P Flaherty 5-32), *Shiregreen 187 (P Frier 53, P Flaherty 35no; M Barlow 6-42, S Gawthorpe 4-39).
Sunday 2nd September
 
Shiregreen
v
Greasbrough *Shiregreen 176-7 (P Cross 43, I Afzal 32, A Hinchcliffe 28), Greasbrough 91 (D Whitehouse 32; P Flaherty 4-26, N Clark 3-14).
Saturday 8th September
 
Adwick Le Street
v
Armthorpe *Adwick Le Street 216-9 (G Newbould 87, B Newbould 55; D Sides 6-97),
Armthorpe 130 (N Page 67, A Page 32no; B Newbould 4-47).
Greasbrough
v
Garforth PC Garforth 184-8 (P Scott 53; B Turton 5-85), *Greasbrough 170 (J Hemingway 47,
D Watson 35; M Fisher 4-27).
Misson
v
Caribbean Caribbean Sp 234-8 (D Taylor 107, J White 50; J Bodle 4-81, A Bicham 3-58),
*MIsson 204-9 (A Bichan 44, I Horsman 52; F Taylor 3-52, M Samuels 4-51).
Netherton
v
Fairburn *Netherton 278 (M Bentley 82, G Newton 61, R Ryan 48; I Jones 3-112),
Fairburn 234-8 (J Crossley 31, I Jones 74, B Weaver 53no; A Atkinson 4-75, S
Gawthorpe 3-52).
Newton Hill
v
Shiregreen *Newton Hill 235-6 (D Ogley 95, A Clegg 74), Shiregreen 171 (A Burdett 43, E
Robinson 36, G Burdett 29; S Burden)
Kilnhurst
v
Sheffield United Sheffield United 90 (A Humphries 35; A Walker 5-48, C Wilkinson 4-41),
*Kilnhurst 91-0 (L Hudson 40no, I Cobb 43no).
Sunday 9th September
 
Shiregreen
v
Sheffield United
Saturday 15th September
 
Armthorpe
v
Caribbean
Garforth PC
v
Fairburn Fairburn 193 (I Jones 48, J Clegg 36; L Doughty 5-45, P Balarabes 3-53), *Garforth PC 156 (M WIlliams 55, J Stockton 41; P Clarke 4-36, I Jones 4-74).
Misson
v
Kilnhurst Kilnhurst 116-9 (I Cobb 52no; I Horsman 7-46), *Misson 42 (C Wilkinson 5-14, A Walker 5-26).
Netherton
v
Adwick Le Street Adwick Le Street 194 (B Newbould 87, C Bishop 33; S Gawthorpe 5-45), *Netherton 150 (S Drury 38; B Newbould 6-72, C Bishop 3-39).
Shiregreen
v
Newton Hill Newton Hill 207-4 (D Ogley 100, S Burden 45, S Bennett 35no; Majid 3-61), *Shiregreen 179-9 (S Frier 58, M Bullass 28; S Burdon 4-47, N Grayson 3-35).