LWRCL - League Fixtures June - July 2001
Saturday 2nd June
Division One
Rothwell
v
Highbury
Highbury 159 (J Eddison 40, S Zwolinksi 40; T Parkin 5-64), *Rothwell 162-6 (P Wood 57no, S Danby 48).
Caribbean
v
Howden Clough
Howden Clough 70 (S Flowers 7-22), *Caribbean 71-2 (T James 25no, W Bell 33no).
Tong
v
Chickenley
Chickenley 240-9 (G WIlcock 39, A Crabtree 69, P Hinchcliffe 31; S Taylor 5-52, D Stockhill 3-40), *Tong 209-9 (D Holmes 38, P Hudson 81no, N Selby 25; J Ogilvy 4-37).
Swillington
v
Redfearns NG
Redfearns 186-9 (W Thornton 72; R Lamb 3-60, P Worfolk 4-62), *Swillington 64 (A Mayhew 27; P Hewitt 5-21).
Denby Grange
v
Garforth
Garforth 129-5 (N Booth 46), *Denby Grange 130-3 (S Walker 48no, A Turner 39no)
Leeds police
v
Walton
Walton 116 (P Bootland 43), *Leeds Police 120-1 (S Crosland 60no, M Akram 51no).
Division Two
Ferrybridge
v
Pollington
Pollington 57 (S Taylor 4-10, R Lumb 4-16), *Ferrybridge 58-9 (D Chauhan 5-25)
Netherton 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A'
*Netherton A 116 (M Curry 43, E Ryan 31; I Tomlinson 4-56), Denby Grange A 112 (A Duke 36; E Ryan 4-36, R Ryan 4-43).
Pledwick
v
Cookridge
*Pledwick 174-8, Cookridge 166-9.
Highbury 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A'
?
Notton
v
Leeds Police 'A'
*Notton 107 (D Widdison 29; B Eagar 5-39), Leeds Police A 108-7 (A Hughes 4-33).
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
v
Swillington 'A'
*Fairburn A 224-6 (C Dallerstone 57, B Wood 34, J Clegg 31), Swillington A 42 (J Bickerdike 4-12, M Abdy 3-8).
Nostell 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A'
?
Garforth 'A'
v
Graziers
?
Chickenley 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A'
Rothwell A 206-6 (I Danby 50, R Scott 40, P Halstead 39no), *Chickenley A 161 (M Smith 51no, D Kelly 43).
Walton 'A'
v
Tong 'A'
*Walton A 125-9 (L Halls 44, J Knee 26no; D Hawkins 5-29, J Mullaney 3-24), Tong A 127-4 (P Taylor 27no, C Horsley 29, C McCarthy 40).
Saturday 9th June
Division One
Chickenley
v
Denby Grange
Chickenley 203 (A Callaghan 107; S Walker 6-50), Denby Grange 160 (J Drury 32; J Ogilvie 5-48, I Baulk 4-33).
Garforth
v
Swillington
Swillington 132 (G Harrison 71; N Booth 5-48, M Gummerson 4-54), *Garforth 87 (G Harrison 4-41, A Mayhew 3-3).
Highbury
v
Caribbean
Caribbean 304-8 (P James 75), *Highbury 72 (R Welsh 3-25).
Redfearns N G
v
Leeds Police
Leeds Police 135-8 (M Akram 34), *Redfearns 93 )T Davies 5-40, A Conboy 3-20).
Howden Clough
v
Tong
*Howden Clough 98 (D Taylor 5-45, D Stockhill 5-32), Tong 101-5 (S Phillips 60no; M Colbourne 3-47).
Walton
v
Rothwell
Rothwell 188-8 (S Danby 59, V Jones 26, T Amin 25; M Akbar 4-52), *Walton 80 (P Rhodes 4-46, R Hopwood 4-25).
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Garforth PC 'A'
Garforth PC A 170-8 (D Lister 53; A Downing 4-48), *Denby Grange A 162-8 (P Johnson 29no, G Kaye 30, B Thompson 28; C Whittaker 4-53, S Brown 3-50).
Nostell
v
Pledwick
Pledwick 101-7 (R Marker 32; L Hurst 4-41), *Nostell 105-8 (L Hurst 27; D Scott 6-38).
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Ferrybridge
*Leeds Police A 221-5 (S Lee 92no, A Emmott 53, R Knapman 31), Ferrybridge 122 (R Lumb 50, A Smith 25; B Eager 5-28).
Cookridge
v
Highbury 'A'
Higbury A 124 (B Bollinbroke 28, S Rosenthal 29; P Ellis 4-19, M Marshall 3-24), *Cookridge 126-2 (I Hawkridge 45, J Peters 29, F Williams 33no).
Pollington
v
Netherton 'A'
*Pollington 125 (R Poskitt 45, S Lawson 31; D Turner 3-52, R Craig 3-24), Netherton A 129-4 (E Ryan 54; S Dixon 3-49).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Notton
?
Division Three
Graziers
v
Walton 'A'
Walton A 130 (G SMith 30; A Simpson 5-57, J Lockwood 3-54), *Graziers 77 (N Barr 6-31).
Tong 'A'
v
Chickenley 'A'
Chickenley A 152 (C Hall 40no, J Ogilvie 27, A Smith 26, M Smith 26; D Hawkins 4-45, C Williams 3-47), *Tong A 118 (N Dee 38, D Hawkins 25; M Smith 3-25).
Swillington 'A'
v
Nostell 'A'
?
Pledwick 'A'
v
Garforth'A'
?
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A'
*Newton Hill A 176-5 (P Applegarth 48), Fairburn A 180-5.
Saturday 16th June
Division One
Caribbean
v
Rothwell
(no play)
Redfearns N G
v
Walton
(no play)
Tong
v
Highbury
(no play)
Swillington
v
Chickenley
(no play)
Denby Grange
v
Howden Clough
(no play)
Leeds Police
v
Garforth
Garforth 115-6 (L Edwards 54no, S Metcalfe 33), *Leeds Police 119-1 (S Crosland 58, A Hussain 53no)
Division Two
Ferrybridge
v
Notton
*Ferrybridge 101-8 (R Lumb 48; S Barton 4-19), Notton 97 (J Barton 27, K Lee 26; R Lumb 7-33).
Cookridge
v
Caribbean 'A'
Caribbean A 157 (L Randall 34, J Farrell 26, Shoab 47; M Marshall 6-41), *Cookridge 188 (N Bonnington 48, I Hawkridge 44, F Williams 40; Shoab 3-49, M Mahmood 3-21)
Netherton 'A'
v
Leeds Police 'A'
?
Pledwick
v
Denby Grange 'A'
Denby Grange A 43 (R Marker 7-21), *Pledwick 46-3 (D Newman 34no).
Pollington
v
Garforth PC 'A'
?
Highbury 'A'
v
Nostell
Nostell 120-9 (P Wilkinson 53; S Rosenthal 4-40), *Highbury A 112 (M Rowett 8-43).
Division Three
Nostell 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A'
?
Rothwell 'A'
v
Newton Hill 'A'
?
Garforth'A'
v
Swillington 'A'
?
Chickenley 'A'
v
Graziers
?
Walton 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A'
?
Saturday 23rd June
Division One
Chickenley
v
Leeds Police
*Chickenley 97 (A Conboy 5-39), Leeds Police 101-1 (S Crossland 51no, A Hussain 40).
Rothwell
v
Tong
*Rothwell 203 (S Danby 120; P Hudson 5-68, D Stockhill 4-57), Tong 206-3 (P Hudson 49, N Dickinson 48, D Holmes 46.
Garforth
v
Redfearns N G
Redfearns 193-4 (W Thornton 89no, S Lawton 48no; N Booth 3-73), *Garforth 139 (M Sugden 33, S Metcalfe 26; J Taylor 4-23).
Highbury
v
Denby Grange
Highbury v Denby Grange no play.
Howden Clough
v
Swillington
?
Walton
v
Caribbean
*Walton 56 (E Whatley 7-10), Caribbean 57-2 (G Yearwood 29no).
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Highbury 'A'
Denby Grange 'A' 149 for 9 (G Kaye 58; A Duke 46; P Johnson 18; R Dale 5-28; W Butt 4-25) Highbury 'A' 150-6 (J McGlashan 51no; B Bollingbrooke 29; R Dale 28; W Butt 23; A Gibson 3-27)
Notton
v
Netherton 'A'
*Notton 175-8 (A Hughes 54no, D Wilson 36; E Ryan 5-50), Netherton A 123 (E Ryan 51, R Craig 34no; D Wilson 6-29).
Nostell
v
Cookridge
*Nostell 126 (W Noble 52, M Rowett 36; M Marshall 5-20), Cookridge 78 (F Williams 29; M Rowett 4-14, L Hurst 3-35).
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Garforth PC 'A'
Garforth Parish Church A 72 (A Wadeley 28no; R Wood 4-9, J Bracewell 3-18), *Leeds Police A 73-1 (B Wilson 41no).
Pollington
v
Pledwick
*Pollington 173 (S Lawson 68, J Punton 27; M Walker 3-29, D Scott 3-48), Pledwick 123 (D Newton 46; S Lawson 3-21, D Chauhan 3-32).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Ferrybridge
*Caribbean A 220-3 (M Mahmood 110, A Weekes 56), Ferrybridge 75 (A Swift 30; S Panweer 3-9, S Rehman 3-18).
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
v
Garforth'A'
?
Tong 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A'
Rothwell A 170 (B Adams 29, P Holstead 28), *Tong A 173-5 (D Hawkins 95, A Coultate 34no).
Swillington 'A'
v
Walton 'A'
*Swillington A 107 (A Knee 5-24, A Smith 5-24), Walton A 108-8 (G Smith 28, S Clark 28; M Wade 4-20, S Harrison 3-16).
Pledwick 'A'
v
Chickenley 'A'
?
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Nostell 'A'
Nostell A 116 (P Hudson 50no; A Moss 4-12), *Newton Hill A 120-7.
Saturday 30th June
Division One
Redfearns N G
v
Chickenley
Chickenley 70 (A Crabtree 35; A Taylor 4-29, W Thornton 6-20), *Redfearns 72-1 (A Mitchell 39no, P Chapman 25no).
Tong
v
Caribbean
Caribbean 303-6 (G Yearwood 105, A Bhatti 39, C Davis 112; R Woodfell 3-40), *Tong 97 (N Sowerby 25; R Welsh 3-19, S Flowers 4-19).
Walton
v
Garforth
Garforth 153 (N Booth 46, L Edwards 38), *Walton 154-8 (M Ahmed 73no; M Gummerson 6-51).
Swillington
v
Highbury
?
Denby Grange
v
Rothwell
*Denby Grange 130 (B Thompson 25; R Hopwood 6-45), Rothwell 133-3 (S Danby 39no, T Amin 65).
Leeds Police
v
Howden Clough
Howden Clough 178-8 (D Best 86, M James 38; A Conboy 3-71), *Leeds Police 105 (S Crossland 32; T Aubrey 7-48).
Division Two
Cookridge
v
Denby Grange 'A'
Denby Grange 'A' 155 for 7 (K Johnson 50no; A Downing 35; A Gibson 21; M Marshall 3-22) Cookridge 158-4 (J Peters 83no; W Bashir 41no; G Herries 2-44)
Netherton 'A'
v
Ferrybridge
*Netherton A 256-9 (M Curry 86, R Ryan 79, B Inman 37no; S Walters 5-62), Ferrybridge 100 (R Lumb 33; E Ryan 7-36)
Caribbean 'A'
v
Nostell
Nostell 129 (S Newitt 29, L Hurst 25, M Rowett 24; M Mahmood 4-21), *Caribbean A 134-1 (A Weekes 50, M Mahmood 69no).
Pledwick
v
Leeds Police 'A'
*Pledwick 145 (J Colcliffe 45; A Emmott 3-39, B Eager 3-27), Leeds Police A 146-4 (R Knapman 51, D Bird 30, B WIlson 39).
Highbury 'A'
v
Pollington
*Highbury A 246-6 (B Bollingbroke 53, B Dale 97, J McGlashan 29; S Dixon 3-73), Pollington 136 (J Ponton 63no, D Forde 26; A Fazal 3-33, W Butt 3-47).
Division Three
Rothwell 'A'
v
Graziers
?
Garforth'A'
v
Nostell 'A'
?
Chickenley 'A'
v
Swillington 'A'
*Chickenley A 172-7 (M Voakes 34no, M Smith 29), Swillington A 166 (C Rumford 32, P Tickner 31; G Foster 6-47).
Saturday 7th July
Division One
Garforth
v
Chickenley
*Garforth 170-7 (M Sugden 50no, N Booth 28; J Ogilvie 4-72), Chickenley 169 (A Collingham 28, D Hinchcliffe 28, P Hemingway 26, G Hall 25; M Gumerson 3-84, N Booth 7-55).
Swillington
v
Rothwell
Rothwell 289-9 (S Danby 51, P Wood 45no, D Rhodes 36, G Amin 36, M Brock 33, N Danby 32; (J Tilford 3-73, P Tickmer 3-48), *Swillington 69 (R Hopwood 8-17).
Denby Grange
v
Caribbean
Caribbean 155 (S Flowers 57; S Walker 4-58, S Wood 4-16), *Denby Grange 94 (S Liburd 3-41).
Leeds Police
v
Highbury
Highbury 182-9 (R McGlashan 52, A Raqeeb 42, S Zwolinski 35no; A Conboy 6-78), *Leeds Police 134-8 (Z Khan 39, A Conboy 25, K DIckson 35no; L Deighton 5-35).
Walton
v
Tong
Walton 154 (B Crowther 50; S Taylor 5-42), Tong 156-5 (N Dickinson 52, R Woodhall 56no; C Heppenstall 4-52)
Redfearns N G
v
Howden Clough
Howden Clough 172-7 (D Best 44; J Taylor 3-51), *Redfearns 173-5 (J Popplestone 41, P Chapman 48, J Taylor 3-51).
Division Two
Nostell
v
Denby Grange 'A'
Denby Grange A 95-9 (D Webster 3-12, M Rowett 3-20), *Nostell 98-2 (J Rowett 54, G Speight 32).
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Ferrybridge
*Garforth PC A 159-6 (D Brown 64, A Wardley 36; R Lumb 4-46), Ferrybridge 162-9 (K Lumb 72; A Hay 6-58, A Wardley 3-38).
Highbury 'A'
v
Leeds Police 'A'
*Highbury A 154 (M Deighton 48; B Wilson 5-48), Leeds Police 155-6 (B Wilson 37, S Lee 37, G Moore 30no; W Butt 4-47).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Netherton 'A'
?
Cookridge
v
Pollington
*Cookridge 359-4 IJ Peters 114no, I Hawkridge 97, A Rehman 65no, N Bonnington 47), Pollington 63 (D Simmister 3-22, M Marshall 3-33).
Pledwick
v
Notton
*Pledwick 143-8 (R Marker 51; D Wilson 4-30), Notton 135 (K Lee 43
Division Three
Tong 'A'
v
Graziers
?
Chickenley 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A'
*Chickenley A 57 (G Myers 5-17), Fairburn A 59-2
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Garforth'A'
?
Rothwell 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A'
*Rothwell A 192-9 (I Danby 48, K Danby 32, T Driver 39), Pledwick 82 (S Danby 3-11).
Saturday 14th July
Division One
Howden Clough
v
Garforth
Garforth 130 (M Sugden 28, L Edwards 27; W Lawford 3-14, D Best 3-8), Howden Clough 133-2 (C Wood 48no, D Best 44).
Highbury
v
Redfearns N G
*Highbury 140 (R McGlashan 68; P Hewitt 5-41), Redfearns 145-4 (P Chapman 57no, J Taylor 29).
Chickenley
v
Walton
*Chickenley 283-4 (A Crabtree 135, A Callaghan 27, D Hinchliffe 55no; J Knee 49, P Bootland 31), Walton 142 (L Halls 26, J Knee 49, P Bootland 31; J Ogilvie 3-49, J Hall 3-52).
Caribbean
v
Swillington
*Caribbean 287-7 (G Yearwood 61, J Davies 43, S Digba 72no), Swillington 42 (E Wattley 5-18, G Liburd 4-22).
Rothwell
v
Leeds Police
*Rothwell 151 (S Danby 25, T Amin 71; T Davies 4-27), Leeds Police 153-6 (B Wilson 64no, B Mahmood 25).
Tong
v
Denby Grange
Denby Grange 91 (J Balmforth 30; S Taylor 4-33, P Hudson 4-56), *Tong 93-2 (S Phillips 52).
Division Two
Pollington
v
Nostell
*Pollington 63 (D Webster 5-18, M Rowett 3-28), Nostell 65-0 (J Rowett 37no).
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Cookridge
Cookridge 111 (F WIlliams 52, A Rehman 25; A Emmott 3-18, R Wood 5-17), *Leeds Police A 112-3 (J Eastham 35, S Smith 38no).
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A'
Denby Grange 'A' 137 (G Kaye 46; G Herries 35; D Bell 4-34; M Mahmood 2-8; S Tanweer 2-36) Caribbean 'A' 105 (Y Mahmood 35; AB Weekes 22; S Wiper 2-27; G Kaye 2-12; N Duke 2-9)
Ferrybridge
v
Pledwick
Pledwick 158-6 (D Eames 67; K Lumb 3-39), *Ferrybridge 85 (R Lumb 45; D Scott 3-47, N Evans 3-37, R Marker 3-1).
Notton
v
Highbury 'A'
?
Division Three
Pledwick 'A'
v
Tong 'A'
Pledwick A 115 (M Slater 33), Tong A 58 (R Batty 7-26).
Swillington 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A'
Rothwell A 181-3 (I Danby 68, M Karrigan 54no), *Swillington A 154 (P Tickner 40, C Rumford 47; J Hobbs 5-55, K Danby 5-44).
Nostell 'A'
v
Chickenley 'A'
*Nostell A 184 (S Collins 42, J Twigg 42, P WIlkinson 39), Chickenley A 129 ( J Sharp 70; J Cooling 3-44).
Garforth'A'
v
Walton 'A'
?
Saturday 21st July
Division One
Redfearns N G
v
Rothwell
Rothwell 164 (N Danby 54, M Brock 48), *Redfearns 55 (T Wood 4-33, R Hopwood 5-20).
Leeds Police
v
Caribbean
*Leeds Police 150-9 (Z Khan 64, P Crossland 25; G Liburd 3-46, R Welch 3-35), Caribbean 151-4 (G Yearwood 56no, J Davies 33, G Murtaza 30no).
Garforth
v
Highbury
Highbury 158 (A Roberts 42, R Langstaff 25; M Gummerson 4-77, R Sharp 5-24), *Garforth 46 (L Deighton 6-21).
Howden Clough
v
Chickenley
Chickenley 148 (A Callaghan 51; M Colbourne 8-47), *Howden Clough 150-2 (D Best 54no, M James 41, P Abbott 30no).
Walton
v
Denby Grange
Denby Grange 151-7 (J Balmforth 34, S Walker 34, P Johnson 32no; C Heppenstall 4-23), *Walton 140 (M Brown 37, E Sykes 27; S Wood 6-37).
Swillington
v
Tong
Tong 255-2 (N DIckinson 48, D Holmes 85no, P Hudson 50, S Phillips 38no), *Swillington 91 (A Mayhew 50; S Taylor 7-35).
Division Two
Cookridge
v
Notton
Notton 78 (P Ellis 5-23), Cookridge 79-8 (S Smith 19; D Wilson 4-26).
Highbury 'A'
v
Ferrybridge
*HIghbury A 115 (J Moyles 33), Ferrybridge 92 (A Sawyer 31; S Rosenthal 4-29, B Dale 4-19).
Nostell
v
Leeds Police 'A'
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Pollington
Pollington 116 (J Punton 34, M Punton 32; S Wiper 3-13, G Kaye 3-17), *Denby Grange A 120-4 (N Duke 43no, A Duke 25).
Caribbean 'A'
v
Garforth PC 'A'
*Caribbean A 159-8 (M Mahmood 66; C Whitaker 3-41, A Wadeley 4-32), Garforth PC A 160-8 (J Bell 3-50, A Ahmed 3-28).
Pledwick
v
Netherton 'A'
Division Three
Rothwell 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A'
*Rothwell A 135 (P Holstead 34, P Adams 30, R Scott 25), Fairburn A 113 (I Danby 6-30, J Danby 3-48).
Tong 'A'
v
Swillington 'A'
*Tong A 203-6 (G Bottomley 64, N Coultas 39no, M Muckley 33), Swillington A 90 (P Taylor 4-21, D Hawkins 3-30, J Day 3-5).
Graziers
v
Pledwick 'A'
*Graziers 186-8 (A Cousill 140no; A Slater 3-33), Pledwick A 98 (A Simpson 6-55, J Lockwood 3-26).
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Walton 'A'
Walton A 147 (R Holt 7-78), *Newton Hill 148-6 (P Haslam 38, G English 58no).
Chickenley 'A'
v
Garforth'A'
Saturday 28th July
Division One
Highbury
v
Chickenley
*Highbury 106 (A Raqeeb 29; J Ogilvy 4-55, J Hall 5-46), Chickenley 108-4.
Rothwell
v
Garforth
*Rothwell 397-5 (N Danby 177, S Danby 70, P Rhodes 56, T Amin 41; N Booth 3-120), Garforth 50 (R Hopwood 5-13).
Caribbean
v
Redfearns N G
*Caribbean 223-6 (S Flowers 112no, F Thorpe 43; A Taylor 3-34), Redfearn 175-6 (W Thornton 45, J Cooper 36, J Taylor 30).
Howden Clough
v
Walton
*Howden Clough 292-5 (P Abbott 102, W Lawford 93, M James 30; C Heptinistall 3-83), Walton 59 (M Parkin 5-25).
Denby Grange
v
Swillington
Swillington 57 (K Atkinson 3-11, S Wood 3-11), *Denby Grange 61-3.
Tong
v
Leeds Police
Leeds Police 322-6 (G Raffique 154no; S Taylor 3-77), *Tong 282 (N Dickinson 86, P Hudson 81).
Division Two
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A'
Denby Grange A 134 (A Gibson 53; R Wood 3-31), Leeds Police A 138-2 (D Bird 56, B Wilson 50no).
Notton
v
Nostell
Nostell 201-9 (M Rowett 84, L Hurst 82; D Wilson 4-55, A Hughes 3-44), *Notton 148-8 (K Lee 41; L Hurst 3-38).
Ferrybridge
v
Cookridge
Cookridge 166 (I Hawkridge 54, N Bonnington 33, F Williams 47; R Lumb 5-48, A Adams 4-72), *Ferrybridge 112 (A Adams 34; D Simmester 6-24).
Pollington
v
Caribbean 'A'
*Pollington 235-5 (J Punton 118no, N Punton 28), Caribbean A 237-6 (A Weekes 48, S Shah 61, L Randall 73).
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Pledwick
Pledwick 125 (D Scott 44; A Wadeley 5-44, A Hay 3-31), *Garforth PC A 128-5 (D Lister 60; S Rigby 3-19).
Netherton 'A'
v
Highbury 'A'
*Netherton A 114 (R Ryan 25; W Butt 3-34), Highbury A 115-7 (W Butt 44no; R Ryan 5-43).
Division Three
Swillington 'A'
v
Graziers
Graziers 288-5 (P Mitchell 30, G Slowther 82, S Shaw 126no), *Swillington A 77 (J Lockwood 7-38).
Nostell 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A'
Pledwick 'A'
v
Newton Hill 'A'
Newton Hill A 139-7, Pledwick A 143-8 (R Slater 25, M Slater 31no, A Slater 24no).
Walton 'A'
v
Chickenley 'A'
Chickenley 157 (A Smith 57no; L Halls 6-66, A Jackson 3-60), *Walton A 161-7 (M Bickley 43no, S Wigginton 27, L Halls 33, A Jackson 28).
Sunday 29th July
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
v
Tong 'A'