LWRCL - League Fixtures April - May 2001
Saturday 21st April
Division One
Chickenley
v
Garforth Chickenley & Gawthorpe 259-8 (A Crabtree 136, D HInchliffe 59; N Booth 5-101), Garforth 127 (S Metcalfe 36)
Rothwell
v
Swillington Swillington 31 (R Hopwood 4-10), Rothwell 35-0
Caribbean
v
Denby Grange Denby Grange 63 (G Murtaza 6-10), Caribbean 49 (S Walker 6-15, K Atkinson 4-24)
Highbury
v
Leeds Police Leeds Police 146 (Z Khan 39; A Raqueb 5-25), Highbury 148-2 (R McGlashan 75, J Eddison 37)
Tong
v
Walton Walton 138 (P Bootland 53; D Holmes 5-22), Tong 140-4 (D Holmes 40no)
Howden Clough
v
Redfearns N G Howden Clough 121 (D Best 73; J McInerney 3-12, W Thornton 3-21), Redfearns 125-8 (W Thornton 37, J Cooper38; M Coulborn 5-47)
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Nostell (no play)
Notton
v
Pledwick ?
Ferrybridge
v
Garforth PC 'A' ?
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Highbury 'A' Highbury 96 (T Howarth 24; A Emmott 7-39), Leeds Police A 97-0 (D Bird 46no, P Ray 43no)
Netherton 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A' Netherton A 172-9 (E Ryan 80; D Bell 5-28), Caribbean A 139 (D Bell 34; E Ryan 5-18)
Pollington
v
Cookridge (no play)
Division Three
Graziers
v
Tong 'A' (no play)
Fairburn 'A'
v
Chickenley 'A'' Chickenley & Gawthorpe A 141(D Ogilvie 51, A Smith 41), Fairburn A 111 (M Abdy 25)
Nostell 'A'
v
Walton 'A' ?
Garforth'A'
v
Newton Hill 'A' (no play)
Pledwick 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A' ?
Saturday 28th April
Division One
Garforth
v
Howden Clough (no play)
Redfearns N G
v
Highbury Redfearns 168-1 (S Lawton 84no, A Mitchell 50), Highbury 58 (J Tayalor 4-14, P Hewitt 3-21)
Walton
v
Chickenley (no play)
Swillington
v
Caribbean Caribbean 214-6 (G Yearwood 46, C Davies 53, F Thorp 35), Swillington 31 (R Walsh 5-18, C Davies 3-3)
Denby Grange
v
Tong (no play)
Leeds Police
v
Rothwell Rothwell 188-9 (P Rhodes 50, S Danby 30, N Danby 32, A Conboy 6-83), Leeds Police 180-9 (S Crosland 57, M Akram 43, P Rhodes 4-50)
Division Two
Nostell
v
Pollington (no play)
Cookridge
v
Leeds Police 'A' Leeds Police A 79, Cookridge 3-1, (rain)
Caribbean 'A'
v
Denby Grange 'A' Denby Grange A 94, Caribbean A 20-2, (rain)
Pledwick
v
Ferrybridge (no play)
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Netherton 'A' (no play)
Highbury 'A'
v
Notton Notton 134-9 (T Spencer27, A Fasel 5-28), Highbury A 137 (P Taylor 54)
Division Three
Tong 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A' (no play)
Rothwell 'A'
v
Swillington 'A' Swillington A 111 (J Hobbs 5-23), Rothwell A 54 (P Tipner 3-10)
Chickenley 'A'
v
Nostell 'A' Nostell A 142 (W Noble 33, A McKenzie 28, P Askey 30, J Ogilvie 6-46, J Hall 4-35), Chickenley A 72-1 (P Hemsley 39no), (rain)
Graziers
v
Newton Hill 'A' (no play)
Saturday 5th May
Division One
Rothwell
v
Redfearns N G Redfearns 77 (P Rhodes 4-24), Rothwell 79-2 (N Danby 67no)
Caribbean
v
Leeds Police Caribbean 120 (A Conboy 3-39, T Davies 3-39), Leeds Police 119-8 (A Hussain 34, M Akram 29, G Liburd 4-26, S Flowers 3-17)
Highbury
v
Garforth Highbury 130-9 (M NIssa 36, S Zwolinski 33, A Widley 4-37, N Booth 4-35), Garforth 109 (J Edison 4-29)
Chickenley
v
Howden Clough Howden Clough 175-9 (W Lawford 28, D Best 27, T Wood 27, P Abbott 25, T Kilburn 25, J Hall 5-65), Chickenley 107 (D Moore 26no, W Lawford 4-22, T Wood 3-27)
Denby Grange
v
Walton Denby Grange 94 (R Sarwar 4-21), Walton 75 (S Walker 6-31)
Tong
v
Swillington Swillington 198-8 (A Mayhew 86), Tong 201-8 (D Holmes 43, D Hornby 36, P Hudson 30)
Division Two
Notton
v
Cookridge Notton 71 (K Lee 28, S Williams 5-8, M Marshall 3-18), Cookridge 73-2 (I Hawkridge 45)
Ferrybridge
v
Highbury 'A' Ferrybridge 117 (R Lumb 85, W Butt 5-42), Highbury A 100 (K Lumb 5-23)
Leeds Police 'A'
v
Nostell Nostell 112-9 (P Wilkinson 27, W Noble 26, R Wood 6-32), Leeds Police A 113-5 (S Lee 47no, D Bird 26, L Hurst 4-22)
Pollington
v
Denby Grange 'A' Denby Grange A 37 (S Dixon 4-25, D Chauhan 4-12), Pollington 39-2
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Caribbean 'A' Caribbean A 208-8 (M Akhtar 41no, J Farrel 39, C Whittaker 3-59, D Brown 3-63), Garforth PC A 137 (M Akhtar 4-12, D Bell 3-35)
Netherton 'A'
v
Pledwick Netherton A 32 (R Marver 7-18), Pledwick 33-0
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A' ?
Swillington 'A'
v
Tong 'A' Swillington 24 (P Sowerby 7-15, C Williams 3-9), Tong A 25-2
Pledwick 'A'
v
Graziers ?
Walton 'A'
v
Newton Hill 'A' (no play)
Garforth'A'
v
Chickenley 'A' ?
Monday 7th May
Division Two
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Nostell ?
Division Three
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Graziers Newton Hill 194-5 (S Hayton 92, S Goddard 32) Graziers 148 (N Drayson 8-57)
Walton 'A'
v
Garforth 'A' ?
Swillington 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A' ?
Saturday 12th May
Division One
Chickenley
v
Highbury Chickenley 154 (A Crabtree 46, D Callaghan 32), Highbury 155-2 (R McGlashan 88no, J Eddison 47)
Garforth
v
Rothwell Rothwell 238-7 (N Danby 103, P Rhodes 41), Garforth 110 (B BUtterworth 43, T Parkin 3-50)
Redfearns N G
v
Caribbean Caribbean 195-6 (C Davies 104no, D Bell 29), Redfearns 126 (W Thornton 39)
Walton
v
Howden Clough ?
Swillington
v
Denby Grange Swillington 177 (D Mattison 88, A Mayhew 34, S Walker 4-48, K Atkinson 4-42) Denby Grange 40 (R Lamb 5-9, G harrison 5-21)
Leeds Police
v
Tong Tong 177-7 (N Dickinson 68, D Holmes 51, D Hornby 25; A Conboy 4-61), Leeds Police 178-1 (M Akram 110no, A Hussain 37no)
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Leeds Police 'A' Leeds Police A 207-5 (R Knapman 72, D Bird 37, J Eastman 31, E Loxton 3-54) Denby Grange A 78
Nostell
v
Notton Nostell 117-9 (W Noble 49, J Rowett 27, M Wolf 6-32), Notton 90-9 (L Hurst 5-30, M Rowett 3-29)
Cookridge
v
Ferrybridge Cookridge 124 (R Lumb 5-46, K Lumb 3-18), Ferrybridge 127-6 (R Lumb 70, D Simmister 4-45)
Caribbean 'A'
v
Pollington Caribbean A 110 (M Akhtar 28, G Dixon 5-27), Pollington 75 ((W Bell 4-16)
Pledwick
v
Garforth PC 'A' ?
Highbury 'A'
v
Netherton 'A' Highbury 315-4 (P Taylor 112, J Moyles 175no), Netherton A 245-8 (M Cutty 142)
Division Three
Tong 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A' Fairburn A 102 (P Taylor 3-27, D Hawkins 4-26); Tong A 104-2 (B Grayson 33no, M Coultas 27, C Williams 22)
Rothwell 'A'
v
Nostell 'A' ?
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Pledwick 'A' Newton Hill 151 (P Haslam 54, P Applegarth 23, C Colley 23) Pledwick A 154-4 (R Slater 66 D Skidmore 66no; A Colley 3-61)
Saturday 19th May
Division One
Rothwell
v
Chickenley Rothwell 276-3 (I Danby 103, N Danby 115no), Chickenley 70 (T Parkin 6-13)
Caribbean
v
Garforth Caribbean 224-4 (G Yearwood 95, A Bhatti 100no), Garforth 37 (G Liburd 5-12, R Welsh 4-23)
Highbury
v
Howden Clough Highbury 187-8 (R McGlashan 34, A Raqueed 58), Howden Clough 151 (W Lawford 42; A Raqueed 5-24)
Tong
v
Redfearns NG Redfearns 137 (R Chapman 67, S Laughton 27; P Hudson 5-41, S Taylor 3-37), *Tong 140-4 (N Dickinson 49, N Sowerby 40)
Swillington
v
Walton Walton 92-9 (J Tilford 4-15), *Swillington 95-6
Denby Grange
v
Leeds Police Leeds Police 141 (S Crossland 50; P Johnson 4-33, S Wood 5-25), *Denby Grange 70 (S Wood 24; A Conboy 7-31)
Division Two
Notton
v
Denby Grange 'A' Notton 187-7 (M Wolff 55, K Lee 43), Denby Grange A 78 (P Johnson 29, K Johnson 26; D Wilson 4-13, T Spencer 3-25)
Ferrybridge
v
Nostell Ferrybridge 125 (R Lumb 56, K Lumb 49; L Hurst 3-34, J Rowett 3-23, G Speight 3-21), Nostell 128-4 (A McKenzie 41no, A Speight 43no, L Hurst 46no; S Walters 3-31)
Leeds Police 'A'   Pollington Pollington 135 (N Punton 32; B Eager 4-33), *Leeds Police A 136-5 (D Bird 63no; D Caunan 5-54)
Cookridge
v
Netherton 'A' Cookridge 247-8 (N Bonnington 48no, I Hawkridge 42; R Ryan 5-69), Netherton 'A' 101(S.Smith 2-12, I Hawkridge 2 -10; M Curry 22no)
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Highbury 'A' Garforth PC A 124 (D Lister 41, I Taylor 34; W Butt 6-48), Highbury A 127-2 (P Taylor 48, W Butt 32no)
Pledwick
v
Caribbean 'A' Pledwick 171-4 (S Rigby 40, D Newman 39no, R Marber 35no), Caribbean A 85 (R Marber 4-33, D Scott 3-20)
Division Three
Fairburn 'A'
v
Graziers Graziers 178-6 (S Shaw 70no), Fairburn A 107
Nostell 'A'
v
Tong 'A' Nostell A 48 (P Sowerby 6-13, C Williams 4-22), Tong A 42 (J Cooling 4-18, D Leake 3-13)
Garforth 'A'
v
Rothwell 'A' ?
Chickenley 'A'
v
Newton Hill 'A' Newton Hill A 202-6 (P Haslam 54; M Ackroyd 3-26), *Chickenley A 87 (A Smith 45; S Daykin 3-30)
Saturday 26th May
Division One
Chickenley
v
Caribbean Chickenley 166-7 (G Wilcock 55, D Hinchcliffe 44; G Murtaza 3-40, s Flowers 3-46), Caribbean 167-8 (G Yearwood 69, S Thorpe 25; J Hall 3-63, I Baulk 5-39)
Garforth
v
Tong Garforth 66 (S Taylor 6-23, D Stockill 3-39), Tong 67-2 (N Dickinson 51no)
Redfearns NG
v
Denby Grange Denby Grange 120-6 (P Johnson 26; W Thornton 3-35), Redfearns 114 (S Laughton 52; K Atkinson 3-36, S Wood 3-39)
Howden Clough
v
Rothwell Rothwell 214-7 (T Amin 67no, P Rhodes 40, N Danby 30; M Coulbourne 3-53, D Best 3-51), Howden Clough 123 (M Coulbourne 39no, D Best 27; P Wood 4-18, R Hopwood 3-44)
Walton
v
Highbury Highbury 242-8 (R McGlashan 57, J Eddison 45, A Khan 47; J Knee 4-34) Walton 76 (L Deighton 5-28)
Leeds Police
v
Swillington Swillington 114 (T Davies 4-33, A Conboy 4-27) Leeds Police 115-1 (S Crossland 56no, M Akram 28no)
Division Two
Denby Grange 'A'
v
Ferrybridge Ferrybridge 100 (R Lumb 32; G Herries 4-39), Denby Grange A 101-8 (B Thompson 32; R Lumb 3-24)
Nostell
v
Netherton 'A' Nostell 106 (P Askey 29; D Turner 5-51), Netherton A 55 (M Rowett 5-22, L Hurst 3-17)
Cookridge
v
Garforth PC'A' Garforth PC A 142 (A Wadeley 32, M Taylor 25, D Brown 25; M Marshall 4-36, B Simmister 3-45) Cookridge 143-1 (I Hawkridge 64no, F Williams 43no, J Peters 28)
Pollington
v
Notton Pollington 157-7 (M Punton 54, J Punton 49, S Dixon 25; A Hughes 3-43) Notton 148 (T Spencer 34, K Lee 33; S Dixon 5-60, C Wade 5-46)
Caribbean 'A'
v
Leeds Police 'A' Caribbean A 118 ( H Mahmood 31, A Weekes 28; B Eager 5-31), Leeds Police A 119-4 (D Bird 82no)
Highbury 'A'
v
Pledwick Pledwick 127-6 (S Cockell 27no, D Scott 26no; S Rosenthall 4-20), Highbury A 131-3 (W Butt 46no)
Division Three
Tong 'A'
v
Garforth'A' Tong A w/o
Rothwell 'A'
v
Walton  'A' Rothwell A 250-7 (K Danby 80, N Danby 54, R Scott 54), Walton A 83 (N Barr 5-69)
Pledwick 'A'
v
Fairburn 'A' ?
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Swillington 'A' Swillington A 51 (R Holt 6-7), Newton Hill A 52-1
Monday 28th May
Division Two
Garforth PC 'A'
v
Notton ?
Division Three
Chickenley 'A'
v
Walton 'A' ?
Newton Hill 'A'
v
Tong 'A' ?
Graziers
v
Nostell 'A' ?